Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Kanchanjanga Exp

Runs on: MON WED SAT

The 13175 - Kanchanjanga Exp runs from SDAH (Sealdah) to SCL (Silchar). Kanchanjanga Exp runs on Mon Wed Sat. The 13175 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Sealdah at 06:35 hrs and arrives at Silchar at 16:15 hrs. The total running duration of 33 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Kanchanjanga Exp - 13175 schedule, Kanchanjanga Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Kanchanjanga Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

40 Km/H

Distance

1359 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Sealdah (SDAH) 06:35:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dakhineswar (DAKE) 06:50:00 06:51:00 01 Min 13 Kms No On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 08:15:00 08:23:00 08 Min 102 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 09:13:00 09:18:00 05 Min 154 Kms No On Time 1
Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 09:36:00 09:37:00 01 Min 173 Kms No On Time 1
Sainthia (SNT) 09:51:00 09:53:00 02 Min 186 Kms No On Time 1
Rampur Hat (RPH) 10:28:00 10:30:00 02 Min 214 Kms Yes On Time 1
Murarai (MRR) 10:53:00 10:54:00 01 Min 245 Kms No On Time 1
Pakur (PKR) 11:15:00 11:16:00 01 Min 267 Kms No On Time 1
New Farakka Jn (NFK) 12:43:00 12:45:00 02 Min 303 Kms Yes On Time 1
Malda Town (MLDT) 13:35:00 13:55:00 20 Min 338 Kms Yes On Time 1
Samsi (SM) 14:24:00 14:26:00 02 Min 373 Kms No On Time 1
Azamnagar Road (AZR) 15:05:00 15:07:00 02 Min 415 Kms No On Time 1
Barsoi Jn (BOE) 15:20:00 15:22:00 02 Min 428 Kms No On Time 1
Dalkolha (DLK) 16:06:00 16:08:00 02 Min 457 Kms No On Time 1
Kishanganj (KNE) 16:37:00 16:39:00 02 Min 486 Kms No On Time 1
Aluabari Road (AUB) 17:06:00 17:08:00 02 Min 516 Kms No On Time 1
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 18:20:00 18:35:00 15 Min 573 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 19:26:00 19:28:00 02 Min 607 Kms No On Time 1
Dhupguri (DQG) 20:05:00 20:07:00 02 Min 638 Kms No On Time 1
Falakata (FLK) 20:30:00 20:32:00 02 Min 661 Kms No On Time 1
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 21:20:00 21:25:00 05 Min 699 Kms No On Time 1
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 21:46:00 21:51:00 05 Min 717 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kamakhyaguri (KAMG) 22:07:00 22:09:00 02 Min 738 Kms No On Time 1
Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH) 22:30:00 22:32:00 02 Min 763 Kms No On Time 1
Fakiragram Jn (FKM) 22:55:00 22:57:00 02 Min 786 Kms No On Time 1
Kokrajhar (KOJ) 23:16:00 23:18:00 02 Min 796 Kms No On Time 1
Basugaon (BSGN) 23:38:00 23:40:00 02 Min 812 Kms No On Time 1
New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 00:25:00 00:35:00 10 Min 824 Kms No On Time 2
Barpeta Road (BPRD) 01:24:00 01:29:00 05 Min 868 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nalbari (NLV) 02:04:00 02:06:00 02 Min 916 Kms No On Time 2
Rangiya Jn (RNY) 02:22:00 02:27:00 05 Min 933 Kms No On Time 2
Kamakhya (KYQ) 03:40:00 03:45:00 05 Min 974 Kms No On Time 2
Guwahati (GHY) 04:00:00 04:10:00 10 Min 981 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lumding Jn (LMG) 08:45:00 09:10:00 25 Min 1161 Kms Yes On Time 2
New Haflong (NHLG) 11:50:00 12:00:00 10 Min 1259 Kms No On Time 2
Badarpur Jn (BPB) 14:20:00 14:45:00 25 Min 1330 Kms No On Time 2
Silchar (SCL) 16:15:00 - 1359 Kms No On Time 2

Kanchanjanga Exp

Train
SDAH

06:35

Sealdah
33 hrs 40 mins
37 Stops
SCL

16:15

Silchar
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹330.00 ₹15.00
SL ₹555.00 ₹161.00
3A ₹1,505.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,200.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 732 people have recently searched about these trains.