Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Kanchanjunga Exp

Runs on: TUE THU SAT SUN

The 13174 - Kanchanjunga Exp runs from AGTL (Agartala) to SDAH (Sealdah). Kanchanjunga Exp runs on Tue Thu Sat Sun. The 13174 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Agartala at 05:55 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 19:25 hrs. The total running duration of 37 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 43 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Kanchanjunga Exp - 13174 schedule, Kanchanjunga Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Kanchanjunga Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

41 Km/H

Distance

1551 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Agartala (AGTL) 05:55:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Ambasa (ABSA) 06:55:00 06:57:00 02 Min 67 Kms No On Time 1
Kumarghat (KUGT) 07:44:00 07:46:00 02 Min 107 Kms No On Time 1
Dharmanagar (DMR) 08:30:00 08:35:00 05 Min 139 Kms No On Time 1
New Karimganj (NKMG) 10:28:00 10:30:00 02 Min 204 Kms No On Time 1
Badarpur Jn (BPB) 11:40:00 11:55:00 15 Min 221 Kms No On Time 1
New Haflong (NHLG) 14:50:00 15:00:00 10 Min 292 Kms No On Time 1
Lumding Jn (LMG) 17:45:00 18:15:00 30 Min 390 Kms Yes On Time 1
Lanka (LKA) 19:33:00 19:35:00 02 Min 421 Kms No On Time 1
Hojai (HJI) 19:49:00 19:51:00 02 Min 435 Kms No On Time 1
Guwahati (GHY) 22:43:00 22:53:00 10 Min 571 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kamakhya (KYQ) 23:10:00 23:15:00 05 Min 578 Kms No On Time 1
Rangiya Jn (RNY) 00:04:00 00:09:00 05 Min 618 Kms No On Time 2
Nalbari (NLV) 00:24:00 00:26:00 02 Min 635 Kms No On Time 2
Barpeta Road (BPRD) 01:01:00 01:06:00 05 Min 683 Kms Yes On Time 2
New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 02:16:00 02:26:00 10 Min 728 Kms No On Time 2
Basugaon (BSGN) 02:40:00 02:42:00 02 Min 739 Kms No On Time 2
Kokrajhar (KOJ) 02:55:00 02:57:00 02 Min 755 Kms No On Time 2
Fakiragram Jn (FKM) 03:07:00 03:09:00 02 Min 765 Kms No On Time 2
Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH) 03:26:00 03:28:00 02 Min 788 Kms No On Time 2
Kamakhyaguri (KAMG) 03:48:00 03:50:00 02 Min 814 Kms No On Time 2
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 04:09:00 04:14:00 05 Min 834 Kms Yes On Time 2
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 04:45:00 04:50:00 05 Min 853 Kms No On Time 2
Falakata (FLK) 05:23:00 05:25:00 02 Min 891 Kms No On Time 2
Dhupguri (DQG) 05:45:00 05:47:00 02 Min 913 Kms No On Time 2
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 06:31:00 06:33:00 02 Min 945 Kms No On Time 2
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 07:35:00 07:50:00 15 Min 978 Kms Yes On Time 2
Aluabari Road (AUB) 08:34:00 08:36:00 02 Min 1035 Kms No On Time 2
Kishanganj (KNE) 09:00:00 09:02:00 02 Min 1066 Kms No On Time 2
Dalkolha (DLK) 09:25:00 09:27:00 02 Min 1094 Kms No On Time 2
Barsoi Jn (BOE) 09:55:00 09:57:00 02 Min 1123 Kms No On Time 2
Azamnagar Road (AZR) 10:12:00 10:14:00 02 Min 1137 Kms No On Time 2
Samsi (SM) 11:06:00 11:08:00 02 Min 1179 Kms No On Time 2
Malda Town (MLDT) 12:15:00 12:35:00 20 Min 1213 Kms Yes On Time 2
New Farakka Jn (NFK) 13:15:00 13:17:00 02 Min 1248 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pakur (PKR) 13:57:00 13:58:00 01 Min 1285 Kms No On Time 2
Murarai (MRR) 14:19:00 14:20:00 01 Min 1307 Kms No On Time 2
Rampur Hat (RPH) 15:02:00 15:04:00 02 Min 1337 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sainthia (SNT) 15:37:00 15:38:00 01 Min 1365 Kms No On Time 2
Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 15:50:00 15:51:00 01 Min 1378 Kms No On Time 2
Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 16:11:00 16:16:00 05 Min 1398 Kms No On Time 2
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 17:18:00 17:23:00 05 Min 1450 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dakhineswar (DAKE) 18:52:00 18:53:00 01 Min 1538 Kms No On Time 2
Sealdah (SDAH) 19:25:00 - 1551 Kms Yes On Time 2

Kanchanjunga Exp

Train
AGTL

05:55

Agartala
37 hrs 30 mins
43 Stops
SDAH

19:25

Sealdah
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹360.00 ₹15.00
SL ₹610.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,640.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,405.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 806 people have recently searched about these trains.