Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Kanchanjunga Exp

Runs on: TUE THU FRI SUN

The 13173 - Kanchanjunga Exp runs from SDAH (Sealdah) to AGTL (Agartala). Kanchanjunga Exp runs on Tue Thu Fri Sun. The 13173 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Sealdah at 06:35 hrs and arrives at Agartala at 20:45 hrs. The total running duration of 38 hrs 10 mins, stopping at 43 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Kanchanjunga Exp - 13173 schedule, Kanchanjunga Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Kanchanjunga Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

41 Km/H

Distance

1551 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Sealdah (SDAH) 06:35:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dakhineswar (DAKE) 06:51:00 06:52:00 01 Min 13 Kms No On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 08:10:00 08:18:00 08 Min 102 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 09:08:00 09:13:00 05 Min 154 Kms No On Time 1
Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 09:31:00 09:32:00 01 Min 173 Kms No On Time 1
Sainthia (SNT) 09:46:00 09:48:00 02 Min 186 Kms No On Time 1
Rampur Hat (RPH) 10:24:00 10:26:00 02 Min 214 Kms Yes On Time 1
Murarai (MRR) 10:49:00 10:50:00 01 Min 245 Kms No On Time 1
Pakur (PKR) 11:11:00 11:12:00 01 Min 267 Kms No On Time 1
New Farakka Jn (NFK) 12:41:00 12:43:00 02 Min 303 Kms Yes On Time 1
Malda Town (MLDT) 13:33:00 13:53:00 20 Min 338 Kms Yes On Time 1
Samsi (SM) 14:24:00 14:26:00 02 Min 373 Kms No On Time 1
Azamnagar Road (AZR) 15:05:00 15:07:00 02 Min 415 Kms No On Time 1
Barsoi Jn (BOE) 15:20:00 15:22:00 02 Min 428 Kms No On Time 1
Dalkolha (DLK) 16:06:00 16:08:00 02 Min 457 Kms No On Time 1
Kishanganj (KNE) 16:37:00 16:39:00 02 Min 486 Kms No On Time 1
Aluabari Road (AUB) 17:06:00 17:08:00 02 Min 516 Kms No On Time 1
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 18:20:00 18:40:00 20 Min 573 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 19:26:00 19:28:00 02 Min 607 Kms No On Time 1
Dhupguri (DQG) 20:05:00 20:07:00 02 Min 638 Kms No On Time 1
Falakata (FLK) 20:30:00 20:32:00 02 Min 661 Kms No On Time 1
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 21:20:00 21:25:00 05 Min 699 Kms No On Time 1
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 21:46:00 21:51:00 05 Min 717 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kamakhyaguri (KAMG) 22:07:00 22:09:00 02 Min 738 Kms No On Time 1
Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH) 22:30:00 22:32:00 02 Min 763 Kms No On Time 1
Fakiragram Jn (FKM) 22:55:00 22:57:00 02 Min 786 Kms No On Time 1
Kokrajhar (KOJ) 23:10:00 23:12:00 02 Min 796 Kms No On Time 1
Basugaon (BSGN) 23:25:00 23:27:00 02 Min 812 Kms No On Time 1
New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 00:25:00 00:35:00 10 Min 824 Kms No On Time 2
Barpeta Road (BPRD) 01:24:00 01:29:00 05 Min 868 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nalbari (NLV) 02:04:00 02:06:00 02 Min 916 Kms No On Time 2
Rangiya Jn (RNY) 02:22:00 02:27:00 05 Min 933 Kms No On Time 2
Kamakhya (KYQ) 03:40:00 03:45:00 05 Min 974 Kms No On Time 2
Guwahati (GHY) 04:00:00 04:10:00 10 Min 981 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hojai (HJI) 06:54:00 06:56:00 02 Min 1116 Kms No On Time 2
Lanka (LKA) 07:11:00 07:13:00 02 Min 1130 Kms No On Time 2
Lumding Jn (LMG) 08:46:00 09:11:00 25 Min 1161 Kms Yes On Time 2
New Haflong (NHLG) 11:51:00 12:01:00 10 Min 1259 Kms No On Time 2
Badarpur Jn (BPB) 14:21:00 14:36:00 15 Min 1330 Kms No On Time 2
New Karimganj (NKMG) 14:59:00 15:01:00 02 Min 1347 Kms No On Time 2
Dharmanagar (DMR) 16:36:00 16:41:00 05 Min 1412 Kms No On Time 2
Kumarghat (KUGT) 17:27:00 17:29:00 02 Min 1444 Kms No On Time 2
Ambasa (ABSA) 18:14:00 18:16:00 02 Min 1484 Kms No On Time 2
Agartala (AGTL) 20:45:00 - 1551 Kms No On Time 2

Kanchanjunga Exp

Train
SDAH

06:35

Sealdah
38 hrs 10 mins
43 Stops
AGTL

20:45

Agartala
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹360.00 ₹15.00
SL ₹610.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,640.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,405.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 206 people have recently searched about these trains.