Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Kanchanjunga Express (PT)

Runs on: THU SUN

The 13172 - KANCHANJUNGA EXP runs from AGTL (Agartala) to SDAH (Sealdah). KANCHANJUNGA EXP runs on Thu Sun. The 13172 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Agartala at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 19:25 hrs. The total running duration of 37 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 39 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the KANCHANJUNGA EXP - 13172 schedule, KANCHANJUNGA EXP seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - KANCHANJUNGA EXP via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

41 Km/H

Distance

1551 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Agartala (AGTL) 05:30:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Ambasa (ABSA) 06:30:00 06:32:00 02 Min 67 Kms No 22 Min 1
Dharmanagar (DMR) 08:15:00 08:20:00 05 Min 139 Kms No 8 Min 1
New Karimganj (NKMG) 10:11:00 10:12:00 01 Min 204 Kms No 25 Min 1
Badarpur Jn (BPB) 11:40:00 11:55:00 15 Min 221 Kms No On Time 1
New Haflong (NHLG) 14:59:00 15:00:00 01 Min 292 Kms No On Time 1
Lumding Jn (LMG) 17:45:00 18:15:00 30 Min 390 Kms Yes 5 Min 1
Guwahati (GHY) 22:45:00 22:55:00 10 Min 571 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kamakhya (KYQ) 23:10:00 23:15:00 05 Min 577 Kms No 10 Min 1
Rangiya Jn (RNY) 00:03:00 00:08:00 05 Min 618 Kms No 9 Min 2
Nalbari (NLV) 00:24:00 00:25:00 01 Min 635 Kms No 14 Min 2
Barpeta Road (BPRD) 01:04:00 01:05:00 01 Min 683 Kms Yes 32 Min 2
New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 02:10:00 02:20:00 10 Min 727 Kms No 7 Min 2
Kokrajhar (KOJ) 02:48:00 02:50:00 02 Min 755 Kms No 16 Min 2
Fakiragram Jn (FKM) 03:00:00 03:02:00 02 Min 765 Kms No 19 Min 2
Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH) 03:23:00 03:25:00 02 Min 788 Kms No 21 Min 2
Kamakhyaguri (KAMG) 03:49:00 03:50:00 01 Min 814 Kms No 22 Min 2
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 04:10:00 04:15:00 05 Min 834 Kms Yes 21 Min 2
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 04:45:00 04:50:00 05 Min 853 Kms No 8 Min 2
Falakata (FLK) 05:22:00 05:24:00 02 Min 891 Kms No 17 Min 2
Dhupguri (DQG) 05:44:00 05:46:00 02 Min 913 Kms No 29 Min 2
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 06:25:00 06:27:00 02 Min 945 Kms No 25 Min 2
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 07:35:00 07:50:00 15 Min 978 Kms Yes On Time 2
Aluabari Road (AUB) 08:34:00 08:36:00 02 Min 1035 Kms No 13 Min 2
Kishanganj (KNE) 09:00:00 09:02:00 02 Min 1065 Kms No 17 Min 2
Dalkolha (DLK) 09:26:00 09:27:00 01 Min 1094 Kms No 22 Min 2
Barsoi Jn (BOE) 09:55:00 09:57:00 02 Min 1123 Kms No 25 Min 2
Azamnagar Road (AZR) 10:13:00 10:14:00 01 Min 1136 Kms No 27 Min 2
Samsi (SM) 11:07:00 11:08:00 01 Min 1178 Kms No 16 Min 2
Malda Town (MLDT) 12:15:00 12:40:00 25 Min 1213 Kms Yes On Time 2
New Farakka Jn (NFK) 13:15:00 13:17:00 02 Min 1248 Kms Yes 2 Min 2
Pakur (PKR) 13:57:00 13:58:00 01 Min 1284 Kms No 11 Min 2
Murarai (MRR) 14:19:00 14:20:00 01 Min 1307 Kms No 14 Min 2
Rampur Hat (RPH) 15:02:00 15:04:00 02 Min 1337 Kms Yes 19 Min 2
Sainthia (SNT) 15:36:00 15:38:00 02 Min 1365 Kms No 35 Min 2
Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 15:50:00 15:51:00 01 Min 1378 Kms No 37 Min 2
Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 16:11:00 16:16:00 05 Min 1398 Kms No 41 Min 2
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 17:18:00 17:23:00 05 Min 1450 Kms Yes 44 Min 2
Dakhineswar (DAKE) 18:52:00 18:53:00 01 Min 1538 Kms No 58 Min 2
Sealdah (SDAH) 19:25:00 - 1551 Kms Yes 67 Min 2

Kanchanjunga Express (PT)

Train
AGTL

05:30

Agartala
37 hrs 55 mins
39 Stops
SDAH

19:25

Sealdah
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹360.00 ₹15.00
SL ₹610.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,640.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,405.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 849 people have recently searched about these trains.