Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Kanchanjunga Express (PT)

Runs on: TUE FRI

The 13171 - KANCHANJANGA EXP runs from SDAH (Sealdah) to AGTL (Agartala). KANCHANJANGA EXP runs on Tue Fri. The 13171 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Sealdah at 06:35 hrs and arrives at Agartala at 20:45 hrs. The total running duration of 38 hrs 10 mins, stopping at 39 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the KANCHANJANGA EXP - 13171 schedule, KANCHANJANGA EXP seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - KANCHANJANGA EXP via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

41 Km/H

Distance

1551 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Sealdah (SDAH) 06:35:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dakhineswar (DAKE) 06:52:00 06:53:00 01 Min 13 Kms No On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 08:16:00 08:24:00 08 Min 102 Kms Yes 8 Min 1
Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 09:14:00 09:19:00 05 Min 154 Kms No 12 Min 1
Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 09:37:00 09:38:00 01 Min 173 Kms No 15 Min 1
Sainthia (SNT) 09:52:00 09:54:00 02 Min 186 Kms No 18 Min 1
Rampur Hat (RPH) 10:30:00 10:32:00 02 Min 214 Kms Yes 19 Min 1
Murarai (MRR) 10:55:00 10:56:00 01 Min 245 Kms No 27 Min 1
Pakur (PKR) 11:17:00 11:18:00 01 Min 267 Kms No 32 Min 1
New Farakka Jn (NFK) 12:43:00 12:45:00 02 Min 303 Kms Yes 15 Min 1
Malda Town (MLDT) 13:35:00 13:55:00 20 Min 338 Kms Yes 11 Min 1
Samsi (SM) 14:24:00 14:26:00 02 Min 373 Kms No 37 Min 1
Azamnagar Road (AZR) 15:05:00 15:07:00 02 Min 415 Kms No 47 Min 1
Barsoi Jn (BOE) 15:28:00 15:30:00 02 Min 428 Kms No 44 Min 1
Dalkolha (DLK) 15:54:00 15:55:00 01 Min 457 Kms No 55 Min 1
Kishanganj (KNE) 16:37:00 16:39:00 02 Min 486 Kms No 53 Min 1
Aluabari Road (AUB) 17:06:00 17:08:00 02 Min 516 Kms No 54 Min 1
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 18:20:00 18:35:00 15 Min 573 Kms Yes 61 Min 1
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 19:25:00 19:27:00 02 Min 607 Kms No 56 Min 1
Dhupguri (DQG) 20:08:00 20:10:00 02 Min 638 Kms No 58 Min 1
Falakata (FLK) 20:31:00 20:32:00 01 Min 661 Kms No 71 Min 1
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 21:20:00 21:25:00 05 Min 699 Kms No 65 Min 1
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 21:50:00 21:55:00 05 Min 717 Kms Yes 62 Min 1
Kamakhyaguri (KAMG) 22:13:00 22:15:00 02 Min 738 Kms No 65 Min 1
Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH) 22:36:00 22:38:00 02 Min 763 Kms No 69 Min 1
Fakiragram Jn (FKM) 23:00:00 23:02:00 02 Min 786 Kms No 67 Min 1
Kokrajhar (KOJ) 23:15:00 23:17:00 02 Min 796 Kms No 69 Min 1
New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 00:30:00 00:40:00 10 Min 824 Kms No 44 Min 2
Barpeta Road (BPRD) 01:28:00 01:29:00 01 Min 868 Kms Yes 51 Min 2
Nalbari (NLV) 02:05:00 02:06:00 01 Min 916 Kms No 61 Min 2
Rangiya Jn (RNY) 02:22:00 02:27:00 05 Min 933 Kms No 75 Min 2
Kamakhya (KYQ) 03:40:00 03:45:00 05 Min 974 Kms No 69 Min 2
Guwahati (GHY) 04:00:00 04:10:00 10 Min 981 Kms Yes 82 Min 2
Lumding Jn (LMG) 08:45:00 09:10:00 25 Min 1161 Kms Yes 94 Min 2
New Haflong (NHLG) 12:04:00 12:05:00 01 Min 1259 Kms No 97 Min 2
Badarpur Jn (BPB) 14:20:00 14:35:00 15 Min 1330 Kms No 88 Min 2
New Karimganj (NKMG) 15:06:00 15:07:00 01 Min 1347 Kms No 86 Min 2
Dharmanagar (DMR) 16:33:00 16:38:00 05 Min 1412 Kms No 88 Min 2
Ambasa (ABSA) 18:30:00 18:32:00 02 Min 1484 Kms No 78 Min 2
Agartala (AGTL) 20:45:00 - 1551 Kms No 51 Min 2

Kanchanjunga Express (PT)

Train
SDAH

06:35

Sealdah
38 hrs 10 mins
39 Stops
AGTL

20:45

Agartala
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹360.00 ₹15.00
SL ₹610.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,640.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,405.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 378 people have recently searched about these trains.