Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea)

Runs on: WED FRI

The 13170 - Hate Bazare Exp runs from SHC (Saharsa Jn) to SDAH (Sealdah). Hate Bazare Exp runs on Wed Fri. The 13170 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Saharsa Jn at 14:20 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 07:20 hrs. The total running duration of 17 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Hate Bazare Exp - 13170 schedule, Hate Bazare Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Hate Bazare Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

33 Km/H

Distance

558 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Saharsa Jn (SHC) 14:20:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Dauram Madhpura (DMH) 14:40:00 14:42:00 02 Min 21 Kms No On Time 1
Murliganj (MRIJ) 15:11:00 15:13:00 02 Min 44 Kms No On Time 1
Banmankhi Jn (BNKI) 15:35:00 15:37:00 02 Min 63 Kms No On Time 1
Purnea Jn (PRNA) 17:40:00 17:55:00 15 Min 99 Kms No On Time 1
Katihar Jn (KIR) 19:00:00 19:35:00 35 Min 127 Kms No On Time 1
Labha (LAV) 20:00:00 20:02:00 02 Min 151 Kms No On Time 1
Kumedpur (KDPR) 20:15:00 20:17:00 02 Min 157 Kms No On Time 1
Harischandrpur (HCR) 20:31:00 20:33:00 02 Min 164 Kms No On Time 1
Bhaluka Road F (BKRD) 20:43:00 20:45:00 02 Min 174 Kms No On Time 1
Samsi (SM) 20:55:00 20:57:00 02 Min 184 Kms No On Time 1
Eklakhi (EKI) 21:58:00 22:00:00 02 Min 200 Kms No On Time 1
Malda Town (MLDT) 22:40:00 22:50:00 10 Min 219 Kms Yes On Time 1
New Farakka Jn (NFK) 23:22:00 23:24:00 02 Min 254 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nimtita (NILE) 00:01:00 00:03:00 02 Min 279 Kms No On Time 2
Jangipur Road (JRLE) 00:28:00 00:30:00 02 Min 299 Kms No On Time 2
Azimganj Jn (AZ) 01:25:00 01:32:00 07 Min 334 Kms No On Time 2
Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 01:44:00 01:46:00 02 Min 349 Kms No On Time 2
Bazarsau (BZLE) 02:13:00 02:15:00 02 Min 376 Kms No On Time 2
Salar (SALE) 02:33:00 02:34:00 01 Min 390 Kms No On Time 2
Katwa (KWAE) 03:02:00 03:07:00 05 Min 407 Kms No On Time 2
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 03:39:00 03:44:00 05 Min 446 Kms No On Time 2
Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 04:03:00 04:05:00 02 Min 470 Kms No On Time 2
Bandel Jn (BDC) 05:40:00 05:45:00 05 Min 512 Kms Yes On Time 2
Naihati Jn (NH) 06:07:00 06:12:00 05 Min 520 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sealdah (SDAH) 07:20:00 - 558 Kms Yes On Time 2

Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea)

Train
SHC

14:20

Saharsa Jn
17 hrs 00 mins
25 Stops
SDAH

07:20

Sealdah
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹315.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹865.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹1,240.00 ₹339.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 229 people have recently searched about these trains.