Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express

Runs on: SAT

The 13165 - Koaa Smi Express runs from KOAA (Kolkata) to SMI (Sitamarhi). Koaa Smi Express runs on Sat. The 13165 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Kolkata at 22:45 hrs and arrives at Sitamarhi at 13:10 hrs. The total running duration of 14 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Koaa Smi Express - 13165 schedule, Koaa Smi Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Koaa Smi Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

42 Km/H

Distance

608 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Kolkata (KOAA) 22:45:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 00:09:00 00:11:00 02 Min 99 Kms Yes On Time 2
Durgapur (DGR) 01:00:00 01:02:00 02 Min 162 Kms Yes On Time 2
Asansol Jn (ASN) 01:31:00 01:36:00 05 Min 205 Kms Yes On Time 2
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 02:54:00 02:56:00 02 Min 286 Kms No On Time 2
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 03:54:00 03:56:00 02 Min 315 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jhajha (JAJ) 05:55:00 06:00:00 05 Min 359 Kms No On Time 2
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 06:35:00 06:37:00 02 Min 413 Kms Yes On Time 2
Barauni Jn (BJU) 08:15:00 08:35:00 20 Min 452 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 09:03:00 09:05:00 02 Min 479 Kms No On Time 2
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 09:50:00 09:55:00 05 Min 503 Kms No On Time 2
Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 10:45:00 10:50:00 05 Min 540 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kamtaul (KML) 11:09:00 11:11:00 02 Min 563 Kms No On Time 2
Janakpur Road (JNR) 11:33:00 11:35:00 02 Min 583 Kms No On Time 2
Sitamarhi (SMI) 13:10:00 - 608 Kms No On Time 2

Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express

Train
KOAA

22:45

Kolkata
14 hrs 25 mins
14 Stops
SMI

13:10

Sitamarhi
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹335.00 ₹94.00
3A ₹915.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹1,310.00 ₹360.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 641 people have recently searched about these trains.