Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Tebhaga Exp

Runs on: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT

The 13162 - Tebhaga Exp runs from BLGT (Balurghat) to KOAA (Kolkata). Tebhaga Exp runs on Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat. The 13162 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Balurghat at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Kolkata at 14:25 hrs. The total running duration of 08 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Tebhaga Exp - 13162 schedule, Tebhaga Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Tebhaga Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

51 Km/H

Distance

441 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Balurghat (BLGT) 05:45:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Gangarampur (GRMP) 06:16:00 06:18:00 02 Min 33 Kms No On Time 1
Buniadpur (BNDP) 06:32:00 06:37:00 05 Min 45 Kms No On Time 1
Gazole (GZO) 07:04:00 07:06:00 02 Min 74 Kms No On Time 1
Eklakhi (EKI) 07:20:00 07:22:00 02 Min 87 Kms No On Time 1
Malda Town (MLDT) 08:00:00 08:10:00 10 Min 106 Kms Yes On Time 1
New Farakka Jn (NFK) 08:42:00 08:44:00 02 Min 142 Kms Yes On Time 1
Pakur (PKR) 09:25:00 09:26:00 01 Min 178 Kms No On Time 1
Rampur Hat (RPH) 10:21:00 10:26:00 05 Min 230 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 11:14:00 11:17:00 03 Min 291 Kms No On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 12:32:00 12:35:00 03 Min 343 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kolkata (KOAA) 14:25:00 - 441 Kms Yes On Time 1

Tebhaga Exp

Train
BLGT

05:45

Balurghat
08 hrs 40 mins
11 Stops
KOAA

14:25

Kolkata

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹155.00 ₹14.00
CC ₹570.00 ₹151.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 395 people have recently searched about these trains.