Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Tebhaga Exp

Runs on: MON TUE WED THU FRI SUN

The 13161 - Tebhaga Exp runs from KOAA (Kolkata) to BLGT (Balurghat). Tebhaga Exp runs on Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun. The 13161 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Kolkata at 12:55 hrs and arrives at Balurghat at 22:15 hrs. The total running duration of 09 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Tebhaga Exp - 13161 schedule, Tebhaga Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Tebhaga Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

47 Km/H

Distance

441 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Kolkata (KOAA) 12:55:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 14:28:00 14:31:00 03 Min 99 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 15:20:00 15:23:00 03 Min 151 Kms No On Time 1
Rampur Hat (RPH) 16:21:00 16:26:00 05 Min 211 Kms Yes On Time 1
Pakur (PKR) 17:05:00 17:07:00 02 Min 264 Kms No On Time 1
New Farakka Jn (NFK) 18:43:00 18:45:00 02 Min 300 Kms Yes On Time 1
Malda Town (MLDT) 19:30:00 19:50:00 20 Min 335 Kms Yes On Time 1
Eklakhi (EKI) 20:10:00 20:12:00 02 Min 354 Kms No On Time 1
Gazole (GZO) 20:25:00 20:27:00 02 Min 368 Kms No On Time 1
Buniadpur (BNDP) 21:00:00 21:05:00 05 Min 396 Kms No On Time 1
Gangarampur (GRMP) 21:18:00 21:20:00 02 Min 409 Kms No On Time 1
Balurghat (BLGT) 22:15:00 - 441 Kms No On Time 1

Tebhaga Exp

Train
KOAA

12:55

Kolkata
09 hrs 20 mins
11 Stops
BLGT

22:15

Balurghat

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹155.00 ₹14.00
CC ₹570.00 ₹151.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 912 people have recently searched about these trains.