Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Jogbani - Kolkata Express (PT)

Runs on: TUE THU SAT

The 13160 - Jbn Kolkata Exp runs from JBN (Jogbani) to KOAA (Kolkata). Jbn Kolkata Exp runs on Tue Thu Sat. The 13160 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Jogbani at 14:35 hrs and arrives at Kolkata at 03:20 hrs. The total running duration of 12 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Jbn Kolkata Exp - 13160 schedule, Jbn Kolkata Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Jbn Kolkata Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

43 Km/H

Distance

546 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Jogbani (JBN) 14:35:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Forbesganj (FBG) 14:48:00 14:50:00 02 Min 13 Kms No On Time 1
Arariya Court (ARQ) 15:12:00 15:14:00 02 Min 42 Kms No On Time 1
Purnea Jn (PRNA) 16:03:00 16:05:00 02 Min 80 Kms No On Time 1
Katihar Jn (KIR) 16:45:00 17:20:00 35 Min 108 Kms No On Time 1
Kumedpur (KDPR) 17:58:00 18:00:00 02 Min 137 Kms No On Time 1
Harischandrpur (HCR) 18:12:00 18:14:00 02 Min 144 Kms No On Time 1
Samsi (SM) 18:37:00 18:39:00 02 Min 165 Kms No On Time 1
Malda Town (MLDT) 20:05:00 20:15:00 10 Min 199 Kms Yes On Time 1
New Farakka Jn (NFK) 20:47:00 20:49:00 02 Min 234 Kms Yes On Time 1
Pakur (PKR) 21:34:00 21:35:00 01 Min 271 Kms No On Time 1
Rampur Hat (RPH) 22:33:00 22:38:00 05 Min 323 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 23:24:00 23:26:00 02 Min 384 Kms No On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 00:40:00 00:45:00 05 Min 436 Kms Yes On Time 2
Naihati Jn (NH) 02:21:00 02:23:00 02 Min 511 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kolkata (KOAA) 03:20:00 - 546 Kms Yes On Time 2

Jogbani - Kolkata Express (PT)

Train
JBN

14:35

Jogbani
12 hrs 45 mins
15 Stops
KOAA

03:20

Kolkata
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹315.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹855.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹1,220.00 ₹334.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 411 people have recently searched about these trains.