Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT)

Runs on: MON WED FRI

The 13159 - Kolkata Jbn Exp runs from KOAA (Kolkata) to JBN (Jogbani). Kolkata Jbn Exp runs on Mon Wed Fri. The 13159 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Kolkata at 20:55 hrs and arrives at Jogbani at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of 14 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Kolkata Jbn Exp - 13159 schedule, Kolkata Jbn Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Kolkata Jbn Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

39 Km/H

Distance

547 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Kolkata (KOAA) 20:55:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Naihati Jn (NH) 21:37:00 21:39:00 02 Min 35 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 23:20:00 23:25:00 05 Min 111 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 00:48:00 00:50:00 02 Min 163 Kms No On Time 2
Rampur Hat (RPH) 01:54:00 01:59:00 05 Min 223 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pakur (PKR) 02:47:00 02:49:00 02 Min 276 Kms No On Time 2
New Farakka Jn (NFK) 03:54:00 03:56:00 02 Min 312 Kms Yes On Time 2
Malda Town (MLDT) 05:10:00 05:20:00 10 Min 347 Kms Yes On Time 2
Samsi (SM) 05:49:00 05:51:00 02 Min 382 Kms No On Time 2
Harischandrpur (HCR) 06:07:00 06:09:00 02 Min 402 Kms No On Time 2
Kumedpur (KDPR) 06:20:00 06:22:00 02 Min 409 Kms No On Time 2
Katihar Jn (KIR) 07:55:00 08:35:00 40 Min 439 Kms No On Time 2
Purnea Jn (PRNA) 09:05:00 09:07:00 02 Min 467 Kms No On Time 2
Arariya Court (ARQ) 09:36:00 09:38:00 02 Min 505 Kms No On Time 2
Forbesganj (FBG) 10:03:00 10:05:00 02 Min 534 Kms No On Time 2
Jogbani (JBN) 11:00:00 - 547 Kms No On Time 2

Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT)

Train
KOAA

20:55

Kolkata
14 hrs 05 mins
15 Stops
JBN

11:00

Jogbani
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹315.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹855.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹1,220.00 ₹334.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 246 people have recently searched about these trains.