Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Tirhut Express

Runs on: WED

The 13158 - Tirhut Express runs from MFP (Muzaffarpur Jn) to KOAA (Kolkata). Tirhut Express runs on Wed. The 13158 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Muzaffarpur Jn at 14:40 hrs and arrives at Kolkata at 04:00 hrs. The total running duration of 13 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Tirhut Express - 13158 schedule, Tirhut Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Tirhut Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

43 Km/H

Distance

567 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 14:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 15:28:00 15:33:00 05 Min 52 Kms No On Time 1
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 15:56:00 15:58:00 02 Min 75 Kms No On Time 1
Barauni Jn (BJU) 16:40:00 17:00:00 20 Min 103 Kms Yes On Time 1
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 18:20:00 18:22:00 02 Min 141 Kms No On Time 1
Jhajha (JAJ) 19:25:00 19:35:00 10 Min 196 Kms No On Time 1
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 20:07:00 20:12:00 05 Min 240 Kms Yes On Time 1
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 20:37:00 20:42:00 05 Min 269 Kms No On Time 1
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 21:21:00 21:22:00 01 Min 325 Kms No On Time 1
Asansol Jn (ASN) 22:45:00 22:50:00 05 Min 350 Kms Yes On Time 1
Durgapur (DGR) 23:25:00 23:27:00 02 Min 392 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 01:00:00 01:05:00 05 Min 456 Kms Yes On Time 2
Naihati Jn (NH) 02:38:00 02:40:00 02 Min 532 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kolkata (KOAA) 04:00:00 - 567 Kms Yes On Time 2

Tirhut Express

Train
MFP

14:40

Muzaffarpur Jn
13 hrs 20 mins
13 Stops
KOAA

04:00

Kolkata
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹320.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹870.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹1,255.00 ₹343.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 326 people have recently searched about these trains.