Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Tirhut Express

Runs on: TUE

The 13157 - Tirhut Express runs from KOAA (Kolkata) to MFP (Muzaffarpur Jn). Tirhut Express runs on Tue. The 13157 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Kolkata at 20:55 hrs and arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of 12 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Tirhut Express - 13157 schedule, Tirhut Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Tirhut Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

46 Km/H

Distance

567 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Kolkata (KOAA) 20:55:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Naihati Jn (NH) 21:37:00 21:39:00 02 Min 35 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 23:20:00 23:25:00 05 Min 111 Kms Yes On Time 1
Durgapur (DGR) 00:15:00 00:17:00 02 Min 175 Kms Yes On Time 2
Asansol Jn (ASN) 01:07:00 01:12:00 05 Min 217 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 01:35:00 01:37:00 02 Min 242 Kms No On Time 2
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 02:16:00 02:21:00 05 Min 298 Kms No On Time 2
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 02:47:00 02:52:00 05 Min 327 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jhajha (JAJ) 04:10:00 04:20:00 10 Min 371 Kms No On Time 2
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 05:03:00 05:05:00 02 Min 426 Kms No On Time 2
Barauni Jn (BJU) 06:30:00 06:50:00 20 Min 464 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 07:17:00 07:19:00 02 Min 491 Kms No On Time 2
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 08:05:00 08:10:00 05 Min 515 Kms No On Time 2
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 09:15:00 - 567 Kms Yes On Time 2

Tirhut Express

Train
KOAA

20:55

Kolkata
12 hrs 20 mins
13 Stops
MFP

09:15

Muzaffarpur Jn
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹320.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹870.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹1,255.00 ₹343.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 907 people have recently searched about these trains.