Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Mithilanchal Ex

Runs on: MON FRI

The 13156 - Mithilanchal Ex runs from SMI (Sitamarhi) to KOAA (Kolkata). Mithilanchal Ex runs on Mon Fri. The 13156 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Sitamarhi at 12:35 hrs and arrives at Kolkata at 04:00 hrs. The total running duration of 15 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Mithilanchal Ex - 13156 schedule, Mithilanchal Ex seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Mithilanchal Ex via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

40 Km/H

Distance

620 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Sitamarhi (SMI) 12:35:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Janakpur Road (JNR) 12:54:00 12:56:00 02 Min 25 Kms No On Time 1
Jogiara (JGA) 13:04:00 13:06:00 02 Min 33 Kms No On Time 1
Kamtaul (KML) 13:16:00 13:18:00 02 Min 45 Kms No On Time 1
Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 14:00:00 14:05:00 05 Min 68 Kms Yes On Time 1
Laheria Sarai (LSI) 14:13:00 14:15:00 02 Min 73 Kms No On Time 1
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 15:28:00 15:33:00 05 Min 105 Kms No On Time 1
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 15:53:00 15:55:00 02 Min 128 Kms No On Time 1
Barauni Jn (BJU) 16:40:00 17:00:00 20 Min 156 Kms Yes On Time 1
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 18:20:00 18:22:00 02 Min 194 Kms No On Time 1
Jhajha (JAJ) 19:25:00 19:35:00 10 Min 249 Kms No On Time 1
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 20:07:00 20:12:00 05 Min 293 Kms Yes On Time 1
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 20:37:00 20:42:00 05 Min 322 Kms No On Time 1
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 21:20:00 21:22:00 02 Min 378 Kms No On Time 1
Asansol Jn (ASN) 22:30:00 22:50:00 20 Min 403 Kms Yes On Time 1
Durgapur (DGR) 23:25:00 23:27:00 02 Min 445 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 01:00:00 01:05:00 05 Min 509 Kms Yes On Time 2
Naihati Jn (NH) 02:38:00 02:40:00 02 Min 585 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kolkata (KOAA) 04:00:00 - 620 Kms Yes On Time 2

Mithilanchal Ex

Train
SMI

12:35

Sitamarhi
15 hrs 25 mins
18 Stops
KOAA

04:00

Kolkata
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹340.00 ₹95.00
3A ₹920.00 ₹251.00
2A ₹1,325.00 ₹364.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 604 people have recently searched about these trains.