Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Mithilanchal Exp

Runs on: THU SUN

The 13155 - Mithilanchal Exp runs from KOAA (Kolkata) to SMI (Sitamarhi). Mithilanchal Exp runs on Thu Sun. The 13155 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Kolkata at 20:55 hrs and arrives at Sitamarhi at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of 14 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Mithilanchal Exp - 13155 schedule, Mithilanchal Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Mithilanchal Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

44 Km/H

Distance

620 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Kolkata (KOAA) 20:55:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Naihati Jn (NH) 21:37:00 21:39:00 02 Min 35 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 23:20:00 23:25:00 05 Min 111 Kms Yes On Time 1
Durgapur (DGR) 00:15:00 00:17:00 02 Min 175 Kms Yes On Time 2
Asansol Jn (ASN) 00:52:00 01:12:00 20 Min 217 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 01:35:00 01:37:00 02 Min 242 Kms No On Time 2
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 02:16:00 02:21:00 05 Min 298 Kms No On Time 2
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 02:47:00 02:52:00 05 Min 327 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jhajha (JAJ) 04:10:00 04:20:00 10 Min 371 Kms No On Time 2
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 05:03:00 05:05:00 02 Min 426 Kms No On Time 2
Barauni Jn (BJU) 06:30:00 06:50:00 20 Min 464 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 07:16:00 07:18:00 02 Min 491 Kms No On Time 2
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 08:10:00 08:15:00 05 Min 515 Kms No On Time 2
Laheria Sarai (LSI) 08:45:00 08:48:00 03 Min 547 Kms No On Time 2
Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 09:10:00 09:15:00 05 Min 552 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kamtaul (KML) 09:34:00 09:36:00 02 Min 575 Kms No On Time 2
Jogiara (JGA) 09:46:00 09:48:00 02 Min 587 Kms No On Time 2
Janakpur Road (JNR) 09:56:00 09:58:00 02 Min 595 Kms No On Time 2
Sitamarhi (SMI) 11:00:00 - 620 Kms No On Time 2

Mithilanchal Exp

Train
KOAA

20:55

Kolkata
14 hrs 05 mins
18 Stops
SMI

11:00

Sitamarhi
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹340.00 ₹95.00
3A ₹920.00 ₹251.00
2A ₹1,325.00 ₹364.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 439 people have recently searched about these trains.