Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Gour Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 13153 - Gour Express runs from SDAH (Sealdah) to MLDT (Malda Town). Gour Express runs on All Days. The 13153 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Sealdah at 22:15 hrs and arrives at Malda Town at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of 07 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Gour Express - 13153 schedule, Gour Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Gour Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

45 Km/H

Distance

350 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Sealdah (SDAH) 22:15:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bidhan Nagar (BNXR) 22:22:00 22:24:00 02 Min 4 Kms No On Time 1
Naihati Jn (NH) 23:00:00 23:03:00 03 Min 38 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bandel Jn (BDC) 23:40:00 23:45:00 05 Min 46 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 00:57:00 01:02:00 05 Min 114 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 01:55:00 01:57:00 02 Min 166 Kms No On Time 2
Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 02:16:00 02:18:00 02 Min 185 Kms No On Time 2
Sainthia (SNT) 02:30:00 02:32:00 02 Min 198 Kms No On Time 2
Rampur Hat (RPH) 03:00:00 03:05:00 05 Min 226 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nalhati Jn (NHT) 03:18:00 03:20:00 02 Min 240 Kms No On Time 2
Murarai (MRR) 03:36:00 03:37:00 01 Min 257 Kms No On Time 2
Pakur (PKR) 03:58:00 03:59:00 01 Min 279 Kms No On Time 2
New Farakka Jn (NFK) 04:58:00 05:03:00 05 Min 315 Kms Yes On Time 2
Malda Town (MLDT) 06:00:00 - 350 Kms Yes On Time 2

Gour Express

Train
SDAH

22:15

Sealdah
07 hrs 45 mins
13 Stops
MLDT

06:00

Malda Town
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹220.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹595.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹850.00 ₹300.00
1A ₹1,425.00 ₹388.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 625 people have recently searched about these trains.