Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Sealdah Express) (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 13152 - Kolkata Exp runs from JAT (Jammu Tawi) to KOAA (Kolkata). Kolkata Exp runs on All Days. The 13152 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Jammu Tawi at 18:55 hrs and arrives at Kolkata at 15:45 hrs. The total running duration of 44 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 96 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Kolkata Exp - 13152 schedule, Kolkata Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Kolkata Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

44 Km/H

Distance

1986 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 18:55:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vijiypur Jammu (VJPJ) 19:13:00 19:15:00 02 Min 21 Kms No On Time 1
Samba (SMBX) 19:28:00 19:30:00 02 Min 32 Kms No On Time 1
Hira Nagar (HRNR) 19:45:00 19:46:00 01 Min 47 Kms No On Time 1
Chakdayala (CKDL) 19:50:00 19:51:00 01 Min 51 Kms No On Time 1
Kathua (KTHU) 20:59:00 21:01:00 02 Min 76 Kms No On Time 1
Sujanpur (SJNP) 21:18:00 21:20:00 02 Min 91 Kms No On Time 1
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 21:47:00 21:52:00 05 Min 99 Kms No On Time 1
Mukerian (MEX) 22:27:00 22:29:00 02 Min 139 Kms No On Time 1
Dasuya (DZA) 22:45:00 22:47:00 02 Min 154 Kms No On Time 1
Tanda Urmar (TDO) 23:00:00 23:02:00 02 Min 170 Kms No On Time 1
Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 00:05:00 00:10:00 05 Min 212 Kms No On Time 2
Phagwara Jn (PGW) 00:23:00 00:25:00 02 Min 228 Kms No On Time 2
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 01:55:00 02:05:00 10 Min 264 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khanna (KNN) 02:47:00 02:49:00 02 Min 307 Kms No On Time 2
Sirhind Jn (SIR) 03:05:00 03:07:00 02 Min 325 Kms No On Time 2
Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 03:24:00 03:26:00 02 Min 350 Kms No On Time 2
Ambala City (UBC) 03:55:00 03:57:00 02 Min 370 Kms No On Time 2
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 04:20:00 04:27:00 07 Min 378 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jagadhri Wshop (JUDW) 05:02:00 05:04:00 02 Min 424 Kms No On Time 2
Yamunanagar Jud (YJUD) 05:10:00 05:12:00 02 Min 429 Kms No On Time 2
Saharanpur (SRE) 05:55:00 06:05:00 10 Min 459 Kms Yes On Time 2
Roorkee (RK) 06:37:00 06:40:00 03 Min 494 Kms No On Time 2
Laksar Jn (LRJ) 07:05:00 07:08:00 03 Min 512 Kms No On Time 2
Raisi (RSI) 07:18:00 07:19:00 01 Min 520 Kms No On Time 2
Chandok (CNK) 07:33:00 07:35:00 02 Min 535 Kms No On Time 2
Muzzampur Nryn (MZM) 07:44:00 07:45:00 01 Min 542 Kms No On Time 2
Najibabad Jn (NBD) 08:02:00 08:07:00 05 Min 553 Kms No On Time 2
Nagina (NGG) 08:24:00 08:26:00 02 Min 576 Kms No On Time 2
Dhampur (DPR) 08:42:00 08:44:00 02 Min 592 Kms No On Time 2
Seohara (SEO) 09:01:00 09:03:00 02 Min 606 Kms No On Time 2
Kanth (KNT) 09:19:00 09:21:00 02 Min 623 Kms No On Time 2
Moradabad (MB) 10:27:00 10:35:00 08 Min 652 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rampur (RMU) 11:05:00 11:07:00 02 Min 679 Kms Yes On Time 2
Milak (MIL) 11:26:00 11:28:00 02 Min 703 Kms No On Time 2
Clutterbuckganj (CBJ) 11:54:00 11:56:00 02 Min 735 Kms No On Time 2
Bareilly (BE) 12:12:00 12:15:00 03 Min 742 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pitambarpur (PMR) 12:33:00 12:35:00 02 Min 762 Kms No On Time 2
Tilhar (TLH) 13:01:00 13:03:00 02 Min 795 Kms No On Time 2
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 13:32:00 13:34:00 02 Min 813 Kms Yes On Time 2
Roza Jn (ROZA) 13:43:00 13:45:00 02 Min 821 Kms No On Time 2
Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 14:11:00 14:13:00 02 Min 844 Kms No On Time 2
Hardoi (HRI) 14:35:00 14:40:00 05 Min 876 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balamu Jn (BLM) 15:10:00 15:12:00 02 Min 909 Kms No On Time 2
Sandila (SAN) 15:38:00 15:40:00 02 Min 929 Kms No On Time 2
Malihabad (MLD) 16:10:00 16:12:00 02 Min 954 Kms No On Time 2
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 17:05:00 17:20:00 15 Min 977 Kms Yes On Time 2
Barabanki Jn (BBK) 18:05:00 18:07:00 02 Min 1006 Kms Yes On Time 2
Safdarganj (SGJ) 18:27:00 18:28:00 01 Min 1024 Kms No On Time 2
Daryabad (DYD) 18:50:00 18:51:00 01 Min 1044 Kms No On Time 2
Rudauli (RDL) 19:12:00 19:13:00 01 Min 1067 Kms No On Time 2
Sohwal (SLW) 20:01:00 20:02:00 01 Min 1090 Kms No On Time 2
Faizabad Jn (FD) 20:46:00 20:51:00 05 Min 1105 Kms No On Time 2
A N Dev Nagar (ACND) 21:01:00 21:02:00 01 Min 1107 Kms No On Time 2
Ayodhya (AY) 21:11:00 21:13:00 02 Min 1112 Kms Yes On Time 2
Goshainganj (GGJ) 21:55:00 21:57:00 02 Min 1144 Kms No On Time 2
Akbarpur (ABP) 22:18:00 22:20:00 02 Min 1166 Kms No On Time 2
Malipur (MLPR) 22:37:00 22:38:00 01 Min 1185 Kms No On Time 2
Shahganj Jn (SHG) 23:05:00 23:10:00 05 Min 1210 Kms No On Time 2
Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 23:45:00 23:49:00 04 Min 1243 Kms No On Time 2
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 01:20:00 01:30:00 10 Min 1301 Kms Yes On Time 3
Kashi (KEI) 01:41:00 01:43:00 02 Min 1306 Kms No On Time 3
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 02:35:00 02:58:00 23 Min 1319 Kms No On Time 3
Chandauli Mjhwr (CDMR) 03:15:00 03:16:00 01 Min 1336 Kms No On Time 3
Saidraja (SYJ) 03:24:00 03:25:00 01 Min 1345 Kms No On Time 3
Bhabua Road (BBU) 03:45:00 03:46:00 01 Min 1374 Kms No On Time 3
Kudra (KTQ) 04:03:00 04:04:00 01 Min 1396 Kms No On Time 3
Sasaram (SSM) 04:23:00 04:24:00 01 Min 1421 Kms No On Time 3
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 04:40:00 04:42:00 02 Min 1439 Kms Yes On Time 3
Son Nagar (SEB) 04:48:00 04:49:00 01 Min 1445 Kms No On Time 3
Anugraha N Road (AUBR) 04:59:00 05:00:00 01 Min 1455 Kms Yes On Time 3
Jakhim (JHN) 05:16:00 05:17:00 01 Min 1475 Kms No On Time 3
Rafiganj (RFJ) 05:28:00 05:29:00 01 Min 1486 Kms No On Time 3
Guraru (GRRU) 05:42:00 05:43:00 01 Min 1502 Kms No On Time 3
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 06:09:00 06:14:00 05 Min 1524 Kms Yes On Time 3
Tankuppa (TKN) 07:11:00 07:13:00 02 Min 1544 Kms No On Time 3
Paharpur (PRP) 07:24:00 07:26:00 02 Min 1556 Kms No On Time 3
Gurpa (GAP) 07:36:00 07:38:00 02 Min 1568 Kms No On Time 3
Gujhandi (GJD) 08:00:00 08:02:00 02 Min 1590 Kms No On Time 3
Koderma Jn (KQR) 08:12:00 08:14:00 02 Min 1600 Kms No On Time 3
Parsabad (PSB) 08:33:00 08:35:00 02 Min 1627 Kms No On Time 3
Hazaribagh Rd (HZD) 08:51:00 08:53:00 02 Min 1649 Kms No On Time 3
Parasnath (PNME) 09:15:00 09:17:00 02 Min 1676 Kms Yes On Time 3
Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 09:35:00 09:40:00 05 Min 1694 Kms Yes On Time 3
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 10:07:00 10:12:00 05 Min 1723 Kms Yes On Time 3
Kumardubi (KMME) 11:03:00 11:04:00 01 Min 1762 Kms No On Time 3
Barakar (BRR) 11:07:00 11:09:00 02 Min 1765 Kms No On Time 3
Kulti (ULT) 11:14:00 11:16:00 02 Min 1768 Kms No On Time 3
Asansol Jn (ASN) 11:35:00 11:45:00 10 Min 1782 Kms Yes On Time 3
Raniganj (RNG) 12:00:00 12:02:00 02 Min 1800 Kms No On Time 3
Andal Jn (UDL) 12:13:00 12:15:00 02 Min 1807 Kms No On Time 3
Durgapur (DGR) 12:31:00 12:33:00 02 Min 1824 Kms Yes On Time 3
Panagarh (PAN) 12:43:00 12:45:00 02 Min 1840 Kms No On Time 3
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 13:38:00 13:43:00 05 Min 1888 Kms Yes On Time 3
Kamarkundu (KQU) 14:35:00 14:36:00 01 Min 1949 Kms No On Time 3
Dakhineswar (DAKE) 15:07:00 15:08:00 01 Min 1976 Kms No On Time 3
Kolkata (KOAA) 15:45:00 - 1986 Kms Yes On Time 3

Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Sealdah Express) (PT)

Train
JAT

18:55

Jammu Tawi
44 hrs 50 mins
96 Stops
KOAA

15:45

Kolkata
PANTRY
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹715.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,920.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,830.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 614 people have recently searched about these trains.