Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 13151 - Jammu Tawi Exp runs from KOAA (Kolkata) to JAT (Jammu Tawi). Jammu Tawi Exp runs on All Days. The 13151 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Kolkata at 11:45 hrs and arrives at Jammu Tawi at 09:55 hrs. The total running duration of 46 hrs 10 mins, stopping at 96 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Jammu Tawi Exp - 13151 schedule, Jammu Tawi Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Jammu Tawi Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

43 Km/H

Distance

1986 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Kolkata (KOAA) 11:45:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dakhineswar (DAKE) 12:04:00 12:06:00 02 Min 10 Kms No On Time 1
Kamarkundu (KQU) 12:36:00 12:37:00 01 Min 37 Kms No On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 13:24:00 13:34:00 10 Min 99 Kms Yes On Time 1
Panagarh (PAN) 14:08:00 14:09:00 01 Min 147 Kms No On Time 1
Durgapur (DGR) 14:25:00 14:27:00 02 Min 162 Kms Yes On Time 1
Andal Jn (UDL) 14:42:00 14:44:00 02 Min 179 Kms No On Time 1
Raniganj (RNG) 14:54:00 14:55:00 01 Min 186 Kms No On Time 1
Asansol Jn (ASN) 15:15:00 15:20:00 05 Min 205 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kulti (ULT) 15:40:00 15:41:00 01 Min 219 Kms No On Time 1
Barakar (BRR) 15:49:00 15:50:00 01 Min 222 Kms No On Time 1
Kumardubi (KMME) 15:57:00 15:58:00 01 Min 224 Kms No On Time 1
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 16:50:00 16:55:00 05 Min 263 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 17:20:00 17:25:00 05 Min 293 Kms Yes On Time 1
Parasnath (PNME) 17:38:00 17:40:00 02 Min 311 Kms Yes On Time 1
Hazaribagh Rd (HZD) 18:01:00 18:03:00 02 Min 338 Kms No On Time 1
Parsabad (PSB) 18:19:00 18:21:00 02 Min 360 Kms No On Time 1
Koderma Jn (KQR) 18:40:00 18:42:00 02 Min 386 Kms No On Time 1
Gujhandi (GJD) 18:51:00 18:53:00 02 Min 396 Kms No On Time 1
Gurpa (GAP) 19:30:00 19:32:00 02 Min 418 Kms No On Time 1
Paharpur (PRP) 19:42:00 19:44:00 02 Min 430 Kms No On Time 1
Tankuppa (TKN) 20:08:00 20:10:00 02 Min 443 Kms No On Time 1
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 21:05:00 21:10:00 05 Min 463 Kms Yes On Time 1
Guraru (GRRU) 21:27:00 21:29:00 02 Min 484 Kms No On Time 1
Rafiganj (RFJ) 21:41:00 21:43:00 02 Min 500 Kms No On Time 1
Jakhim (JHN) 21:53:00 21:55:00 02 Min 511 Kms No On Time 1
Anugraha N Road (AUBR) 22:09:00 22:11:00 02 Min 531 Kms Yes On Time 1
Son Nagar (SEB) 22:20:00 22:22:00 02 Min 542 Kms No On Time 1
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 22:32:00 22:34:00 02 Min 548 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sasaram (SSM) 22:46:00 22:48:00 02 Min 565 Kms No On Time 1
Kudra (KTQ) 23:06:00 23:08:00 02 Min 591 Kms No On Time 1
Bhabua Road (BBU) 23:24:00 23:26:00 02 Min 613 Kms No On Time 1
Saidraja (SYJ) 23:45:00 23:47:00 02 Min 642 Kms No On Time 1
Chandauli Mjhwr (CDMR) 23:55:00 23:57:00 02 Min 650 Kms No On Time 1
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 01:20:00 01:40:00 20 Min 668 Kms No On Time 2
Kashi (KEI) 02:16:00 02:18:00 02 Min 680 Kms No On Time 2
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 02:35:00 02:45:00 10 Min 686 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 03:54:00 03:56:00 02 Min 743 Kms No On Time 2
Shahganj Jn (SHG) 04:26:00 04:31:00 05 Min 777 Kms No On Time 2
Malipur (MLPR) 04:59:00 05:00:00 01 Min 802 Kms No On Time 2
Akbarpur (ABP) 05:26:00 05:28:00 02 Min 821 Kms No On Time 2
Goshainganj (GGJ) 05:51:00 05:53:00 02 Min 843 Kms No On Time 2
Ayodhya (AY) 07:01:00 07:03:00 02 Min 875 Kms Yes On Time 2
A N Dev Nagar (ACND) 07:13:00 07:14:00 01 Min 879 Kms No On Time 2
Faizabad Jn (FD) 07:35:00 07:41:00 06 Min 882 Kms No On Time 2
Sohwal (SLW) 08:51:00 08:52:00 01 Min 897 Kms No On Time 2
Rudauli (RDL) 09:11:00 09:12:00 01 Min 920 Kms No On Time 2
Daryabad (DYD) 09:53:00 09:54:00 01 Min 943 Kms No On Time 2
Safdarganj (SGJ) 10:43:00 10:44:00 01 Min 962 Kms No On Time 2
Barabanki Jn (BBK) 11:16:00 11:18:00 02 Min 981 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 12:35:00 12:50:00 15 Min 1009 Kms Yes On Time 2
Malihabad (MLD) 13:31:00 13:32:00 01 Min 1033 Kms No On Time 2
Sandila (SAN) 13:52:00 13:54:00 02 Min 1057 Kms No On Time 2
Balamu Jn (BLM) 14:12:00 14:14:00 02 Min 1078 Kms No On Time 2
Hardoi (HRI) 14:38:00 14:43:00 05 Min 1111 Kms Yes On Time 2
Roza Jn (ROZA) 15:40:00 15:45:00 05 Min 1166 Kms No On Time 2
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 16:03:00 16:05:00 02 Min 1173 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tilhar (TLH) 16:23:00 16:25:00 02 Min 1192 Kms No On Time 2
Pitambarpur (PMR) 16:58:00 17:00:00 02 Min 1224 Kms No On Time 2
Bareilly (BE) 17:22:00 17:25:00 03 Min 1244 Kms Yes On Time 2
Clutterbuckganj (CBJ) 17:37:00 17:38:00 01 Min 1252 Kms No On Time 2
Milak (MIL) 18:05:00 18:07:00 02 Min 1284 Kms No On Time 2
Rampur (RMU) 18:30:00 18:32:00 02 Min 1307 Kms Yes On Time 2
Moradabad (MB) 19:12:00 19:20:00 08 Min 1334 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kanth (KNT) 19:53:00 19:55:00 02 Min 1364 Kms No On Time 2
Seohara (SEO) 20:12:00 20:14:00 02 Min 1381 Kms No On Time 2
Dhampur (DPR) 20:28:00 20:30:00 02 Min 1394 Kms No On Time 2
Nagina (NGG) 20:50:00 20:52:00 02 Min 1411 Kms No On Time 2
Najibabad Jn (NBD) 21:18:00 21:23:00 05 Min 1433 Kms No On Time 2
Muzzampur Nryn (MZM) 21:30:00 21:31:00 01 Min 1444 Kms No 24 Min 2
Chandok (CNK) 21:41:00 21:43:00 02 Min 1451 Kms No On Time 2
Raisi (RSI) 22:01:00 22:03:00 02 Min 1467 Kms No On Time 2
Laksar Jn (LRJ) 22:17:00 22:20:00 03 Min 1475 Kms No On Time 2
Roorkee (RK) 22:34:00 22:37:00 03 Min 1493 Kms No On Time 2
Saharanpur (SRE) 23:30:00 23:40:00 10 Min 1528 Kms Yes On Time 2
Yamunanagar Jud (YJUD) 00:06:00 00:08:00 02 Min 1558 Kms No On Time 3
Jagadhri Wshop (JUDW) 00:14:00 00:16:00 02 Min 1563 Kms No On Time 3
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 01:05:00 01:15:00 10 Min 1609 Kms Yes On Time 3
Ambala City (UBC) 01:26:00 01:28:00 02 Min 1616 Kms No On Time 3
Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 01:44:00 01:46:00 02 Min 1637 Kms No On Time 3
Sirhind Jn (SIR) 02:08:00 02:25:00 17 Min 1662 Kms No On Time 3
Khanna (KNN) 02:42:00 02:44:00 02 Min 1680 Kms No On Time 3
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 03:27:00 03:35:00 08 Min 1722 Kms Yes On Time 3
Phillaur Jn (PHR) 03:49:00 03:51:00 02 Min 1736 Kms No On Time 3
Phagwara Jn (PGW) 04:09:00 04:11:00 02 Min 1758 Kms No On Time 3
Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 04:32:00 04:35:00 03 Min 1775 Kms No On Time 3
Tanda Urmar (TDO) 05:11:00 05:13:00 02 Min 1817 Kms No On Time 3
Dasuya (DZA) 05:28:00 05:30:00 02 Min 1832 Kms No On Time 3
Mukerian (MEX) 05:48:00 05:50:00 02 Min 1848 Kms No On Time 3
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 07:03:00 07:08:00 05 Min 1887 Kms No On Time 3
Sujanpur (SJNP) 07:23:00 07:25:00 02 Min 1895 Kms No On Time 3
Kathua (KTHU) 07:43:00 07:45:00 02 Min 1910 Kms No On Time 3
Chakdayala (CKDL) 08:09:00 08:10:00 01 Min 1936 Kms No On Time 3
Hira Nagar (HRNR) 08:14:00 08:16:00 02 Min 1939 Kms No On Time 3
Samba (SMBX) 08:51:00 08:53:00 02 Min 1954 Kms No On Time 3
Vijiypur Jammu (VJPJ) 09:09:00 09:11:00 02 Min 1965 Kms No On Time 3
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 09:55:00 - 1986 Kms Yes On Time 3

Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT)

Train
KOAA

11:45

Kolkata
46 hrs 10 mins
96 Stops
JAT

09:55

Jammu Tawi
PANTRY
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹715.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,920.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,830.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 886 people have recently searched about these trains.