Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Kanchankanya Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 13149 - Kanchankanya Exp runs from SDAH (Sealdah) to APDJ (Alipur Duar Jn). Kanchankanya Exp runs on All Days. The 13149 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Sealdah at 20:30 hrs and arrives at Alipur Duar Jn at 12:25 hrs. The total running duration of 15 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Kanchankanya Exp - 13149 schedule, Kanchankanya Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Kanchankanya Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

47 Km/H

Distance

741 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Sealdah (SDAH) 20:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bidhan Nagar (BNXR) 20:38:00 20:39:00 01 Min 4 Kms No On Time 1
Dakhineswar (DAKE) 20:53:00 20:54:00 01 Min 13 Kms No On Time 1
Kamarkundu (KQU) 21:26:00 21:27:00 01 Min 40 Kms No On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 22:22:00 22:27:00 05 Min 102 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 23:12:00 23:17:00 05 Min 154 Kms No On Time 1
Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 23:36:00 23:38:00 02 Min 173 Kms No On Time 1
Sainthia (SNT) 23:50:00 23:52:00 02 Min 186 Kms No On Time 1
Rampur Hat (RPH) 00:24:00 00:29:00 05 Min 214 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pakur (PKR) 01:11:00 01:16:00 05 Min 267 Kms No On Time 2
New Farakka Jn (NFK) 02:09:00 02:14:00 05 Min 303 Kms Yes On Time 2
Malda Town (MLDT) 03:15:00 03:25:00 10 Min 338 Kms Yes On Time 2
Harischandrpur (HCR) 04:06:00 04:08:00 02 Min 393 Kms No On Time 2
Kumedpur (KDPR) 04:19:00 04:21:00 02 Min 400 Kms No On Time 2
Barsoi Jn (BOE) 04:48:00 04:50:00 02 Min 428 Kms No On Time 2
Dalkolha (DLK) 05:12:00 05:14:00 02 Min 457 Kms No On Time 2
Kishanganj (KNE) 05:40:00 05:42:00 02 Min 486 Kms No On Time 2
Aluabari Road (AUB) 06:10:00 06:12:00 02 Min 516 Kms No On Time 2
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 07:30:00 07:40:00 10 Min 573 Kms Yes On Time 2
Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 08:05:00 08:10:00 05 Min 580 Kms Yes On Time 2
New Mal Jn (NMZ) 09:31:00 09:33:00 02 Min 628 Kms No On Time 2
Dalgaon (DLO) 10:35:00 10:37:00 02 Min 681 Kms No On Time 2
Hasimara (HSA) 11:05:00 11:07:00 02 Min 707 Kms No On Time 2
Hamiltonganj (HOJ) 11:18:00 11:20:00 02 Min 716 Kms No On Time 2
Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 12:25:00 - 741 Kms Yes On Time 2

Kanchankanya Exp

Train
SDAH

20:30

Sealdah
15 hrs 55 mins
24 Stops
APDJ

12:25

Alipur Duar Jn
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹385.00 ₹109.00
3A ₹1,050.00 ₹288.00
2A ₹1,515.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹2,560.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 331 people have recently searched about these trains.