Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Uttar Banga Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 13148 - Uttar Banga Exp runs from BXT (Bamanhat) to SDAH (Sealdah). Uttar Banga Exp runs on All Days. The 13148 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Bamanhat at 13:15 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 05:15 hrs. The total running duration of 16 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Uttar Banga Exp - 13148 schedule, Uttar Banga Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Uttar Banga Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

47 Km/H

Distance

748 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Bamanhat (BXT) 13:15:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Dinhata (DHH) 13:40:00 13:42:00 02 Min 22 Kms No On Time 1
Dewan Hat (DWT) 14:05:00 14:07:00 02 Min 35 Kms No On Time 1
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 14:45:00 15:25:00 40 Min 50 Kms No On Time 1
Falakata (FLK) 16:00:00 16:02:00 02 Min 88 Kms No On Time 1
Dhupguri (DQG) 16:20:00 16:22:00 02 Min 110 Kms No On Time 1
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 17:00:00 17:02:00 02 Min 142 Kms No On Time 1
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 17:50:00 18:00:00 10 Min 175 Kms Yes On Time 1
Aluabari Road (AUB) 18:44:00 18:46:00 02 Min 232 Kms No On Time 1
Kishanganj (KNE) 19:10:00 19:15:00 05 Min 263 Kms No On Time 1
Dalkolha (DLK) 19:38:00 19:40:00 02 Min 291 Kms No On Time 1
Barsoi Jn (BOE) 20:05:00 20:07:00 02 Min 320 Kms No On Time 1
Kumedpur (KDPR) 20:38:00 20:40:00 02 Min 349 Kms No On Time 1
Samsi (SM) 21:03:00 21:05:00 02 Min 376 Kms No On Time 1
Malda Town (MLDT) 22:20:00 22:30:00 10 Min 411 Kms Yes On Time 1
New Farakka Jn (NFK) 23:02:00 23:07:00 05 Min 446 Kms Yes On Time 1
Pakur (PKR) 23:55:00 23:56:00 01 Min 482 Kms No On Time 1
Nalhati Jn (NHT) 00:28:00 00:30:00 02 Min 520 Kms No On Time 2
Rampur Hat (RPH) 00:56:00 01:04:00 08 Min 535 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sainthia (SNT) 01:30:00 01:31:00 01 Min 562 Kms No On Time 2
Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 01:43:00 01:44:00 01 Min 576 Kms No On Time 2
Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 02:04:00 02:09:00 05 Min 595 Kms No On Time 2
Guskara (GKH) 02:26:00 02:27:00 01 Min 614 Kms No On Time 2
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 03:11:00 03:16:00 05 Min 647 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dakhineswar (DAKE) 04:32:00 04:34:00 02 Min 735 Kms No On Time 2
Bidhan Nagar (BNXR) 04:51:00 04:52:00 01 Min 745 Kms No On Time 2
Sealdah (SDAH) 05:15:00 - 749 Kms Yes On Time 2

Uttar Banga Exp

Train
BXT

13:15

Bamanhat
16 hrs 00 mins
26 Stops
SDAH

05:15

Sealdah
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹385.00 ₹109.00
3A ₹1,050.00 ₹288.00
2A ₹1,515.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹2,560.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 369 people have recently searched about these trains.