Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Uttar Banga Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 13147 - Uttar Banga Exp runs from SDAH (Sealdah) to BXT (Bamanhat). Uttar Banga Exp runs on All Days. The 13147 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Sealdah at 19:35 hrs and arrives at Bamanhat at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of 15 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Uttar Banga Exp - 13147 schedule, Uttar Banga Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Uttar Banga Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

47 Km/H

Distance

748 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Sealdah (SDAH) 19:35:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bidhan Nagar (BNXR) 19:43:00 19:44:00 01 Min 4 Kms No On Time 1
Dakhineswar (DAKE) 19:59:00 20:00:00 01 Min 13 Kms No On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 21:17:00 21:22:00 05 Min 102 Kms Yes On Time 1
Guskara (GKH) 21:56:00 21:57:00 01 Min 135 Kms No On Time 1
Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 22:17:00 22:22:00 05 Min 154 Kms No On Time 1
Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 22:41:00 22:43:00 02 Min 173 Kms No On Time 1
Sainthia (SNT) 22:55:00 22:57:00 02 Min 186 Kms No On Time 1
Rampur Hat (RPH) 23:31:00 23:36:00 05 Min 214 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nalhati Jn (NHT) 23:50:00 23:52:00 02 Min 228 Kms No On Time 1
Pakur (PKR) 00:23:00 00:28:00 05 Min 267 Kms No On Time 2
New Farakka Jn (NFK) 01:19:00 01:24:00 05 Min 303 Kms Yes On Time 2
Malda Town (MLDT) 02:25:00 02:35:00 10 Min 338 Kms Yes On Time 2
Samsi (SM) 03:04:00 03:06:00 02 Min 373 Kms No On Time 2
Kumedpur (KDPR) 03:29:00 03:31:00 02 Min 400 Kms No On Time 2
Barsoi Jn (BOE) 03:56:00 03:58:00 02 Min 428 Kms No On Time 2
Dalkolha (DLK) 04:20:00 04:22:00 02 Min 457 Kms No On Time 2
Kishanganj (KNE) 04:45:00 04:50:00 05 Min 486 Kms No On Time 2
Aluabari Road (AUB) 05:15:00 05:17:00 02 Min 516 Kms No On Time 2
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 06:50:00 07:00:00 10 Min 573 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 07:45:00 07:47:00 02 Min 607 Kms No On Time 2
Dhupguri (DQG) 08:16:00 08:18:00 02 Min 638 Kms No On Time 2
Falakata (FLK) 08:38:00 08:40:00 02 Min 661 Kms No On Time 2
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 09:40:00 10:00:00 20 Min 699 Kms No On Time 2
Dewan Hat (DWT) 10:23:00 10:25:00 02 Min 713 Kms No On Time 2
Dinhata (DHH) 10:48:00 10:50:00 02 Min 726 Kms No On Time 2
Bamanhat (BXT) 11:30:00 - 749 Kms No On Time 2

Uttar Banga Exp

Train
SDAH

19:35

Sealdah
15 hrs 55 mins
26 Stops
BXT

11:30

Bamanhat
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹415.00 ₹109.00
3A ₹1,100.00 ₹288.00
2A ₹1,560.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹2,640.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 416 people have recently searched about these trains.