Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Testa Torsa Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 13142 - Testa Torsa Exp runs from NOQ (New Alipurduar) to SDAH (Sealdah). Testa Torsa Exp runs on All Days. The 13142 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from New Alipurduar at 11:45 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 04:45 hrs. The total running duration of 17 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Testa Torsa Exp - 13142 schedule, Testa Torsa Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Testa Torsa Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

42 Km/H

Distance

719 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 11:45:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 12:05:00 12:10:00 05 Min 19 Kms No On Time 1
Ghoksadanga (GDX) 12:30:00 12:32:00 02 Min 41 Kms No On Time 1
Falakata (FLK) 12:48:00 12:53:00 05 Min 57 Kms No On Time 1
Dhupguri (DQG) 13:12:00 13:17:00 05 Min 79 Kms No On Time 1
New Maynaguri (NMX) 13:35:00 13:37:00 02 Min 99 Kms No On Time 1
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 14:05:00 14:07:00 02 Min 111 Kms No On Time 1
Rningr Jlpaigri (RQJ) 14:40:00 15:10:00 30 Min 118 Kms No On Time 1
Belakoba (BLK) 15:20:00 15:22:00 02 Min 126 Kms No On Time 1
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 15:45:00 16:00:00 15 Min 144 Kms Yes On Time 1
Aluabari Road (AUB) 16:44:00 16:46:00 02 Min 201 Kms No On Time 1
Kishanganj (KNE) 17:10:00 17:12:00 02 Min 232 Kms No On Time 1
Dalkolha (DLK) 17:35:00 17:37:00 02 Min 260 Kms No On Time 1
Barsoi Jn (BOE) 18:03:00 18:05:00 02 Min 289 Kms No On Time 1
Azamnagar Road (AZR) 18:19:00 18:21:00 02 Min 303 Kms No On Time 1
Kumedpur (KDPR) 18:38:00 18:40:00 02 Min 318 Kms No On Time 1
Harischandrpur (HCR) 18:51:00 18:53:00 02 Min 325 Kms No On Time 1
Bhaluka Road F (BKRD) 19:08:00 19:10:00 02 Min 334 Kms No On Time 1
Samsi (SM) 19:26:00 19:28:00 02 Min 345 Kms No On Time 1
Malda Town (MLDT) 20:40:00 20:50:00 10 Min 380 Kms Yes On Time 1
New Farakka Jn (NFK) 21:25:00 21:30:00 05 Min 415 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dhulian Ganga (DGLE) 21:48:00 21:50:00 02 Min 430 Kms No On Time 1
Nimtita (NILE) 22:04:00 22:05:00 01 Min 440 Kms No On Time 1
Jangipur Road (JRLE) 22:26:00 22:27:00 01 Min 460 Kms No On Time 1
Azimganj Jn (AZ) 23:11:00 23:21:00 10 Min 495 Kms No On Time 1
Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 23:35:00 23:36:00 01 Min 509 Kms No On Time 1
Bazarsau (BZLE) 00:06:00 00:07:00 01 Min 537 Kms No On Time 2
Salar (SALE) 00:26:00 00:27:00 01 Min 550 Kms No On Time 2
Katwa (KWAE) 00:49:00 00:54:00 05 Min 568 Kms No On Time 2
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 01:26:00 01:31:00 05 Min 607 Kms No On Time 2
Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 01:51:00 01:52:00 01 Min 630 Kms No On Time 2
Bandel Jn (BDC) 03:15:00 03:20:00 05 Min 672 Kms Yes On Time 2
Naihati Jn (NH) 03:42:00 03:45:00 03 Min 681 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sealdah (SDAH) 04:45:00 - 719 Kms Yes On Time 2

Testa Torsa Exp

Train
NOQ

11:45

New Alipurduar
17 hrs 00 mins
33 Stops
SDAH

04:45

Sealdah
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹375.00 ₹106.00
3A ₹1,020.00 ₹280.00
2A ₹1,470.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 773 people have recently searched about these trains.