Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Express

Runs on: MON

The 13137 - Koaa Amh Express runs from KOAA (Kolkata) to AMH (Azamgarh). Koaa Amh Express runs on Mon. The 13137 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Kolkata at 11:25 hrs and arrives at Azamgarh at 06:05 hrs. The total running duration of 18 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Koaa Amh Express - 13137 schedule, Koaa Amh Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Koaa Amh Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

42 Km/H

Distance

789 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Kolkata (KOAA) 11:25:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barrackpore (BP) 11:53:00 11:55:00 02 Min 20 Kms No On Time 1
Naihati Jn (NH) 12:20:00 12:22:00 02 Min 35 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bandel Jn (BDC) 12:50:00 12:52:00 02 Min 43 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 14:00:00 14:02:00 02 Min 111 Kms Yes On Time 1
Durgapur (DGR) 14:55:00 14:57:00 02 Min 175 Kms Yes On Time 1
Asansol Jn (ASN) 16:10:00 16:15:00 05 Min 217 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 16:39:00 16:40:00 01 Min 242 Kms No On Time 1
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 17:19:00 17:21:00 02 Min 298 Kms No On Time 1
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 17:46:00 17:48:00 02 Min 327 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jhajha (JAJ) 18:55:00 19:00:00 05 Min 371 Kms No On Time 1
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 19:35:00 19:37:00 02 Min 425 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barauni Jn (BJU) 21:15:00 21:35:00 20 Min 464 Kms Yes On Time 1
Shahpur Patoree (SPP) 22:23:00 22:25:00 02 Min 514 Kms No On Time 1
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 23:57:00 00:02:00 05 Min 552 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sonpur Jn (SEE) 00:12:00 00:14:00 02 Min 557 Kms No On Time 2
Chhapra (CPR) 02:00:00 02:10:00 10 Min 611 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ballia (BUI) 03:10:00 03:15:00 05 Min 677 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rasra (RSR) 04:00:00 04:02:00 02 Min 710 Kms No On Time 2
Mau Jn (MAU) 04:50:00 04:55:00 05 Min 746 Kms No On Time 2
Muhammadabad (MMA) 05:19:00 05:21:00 02 Min 767 Kms No On Time 2
Azamgarh (AMH) 06:05:00 - 789 Kms Yes On Time 2

Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Express

Train
KOAA

11:25

Kolkata
18 hrs 40 mins
21 Stops
AMH

06:05

Azamgarh
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹395.00 ₹113.00
3A ₹1,085.00 ₹297.00
2A ₹1,565.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 949 people have recently searched about these trains.