Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Express

Runs on: SUN

The 13136 - Jyg Koaa Exp runs from JYG (Jaynagar) to KOAA (Kolkata). Jyg Koaa Exp runs on Sun. The 13136 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Jaynagar at 12:40 hrs and arrives at Kolkata at 04:00 hrs. The total running duration of 15 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Jyg Koaa Exp - 13136 schedule, Jyg Koaa Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Jyg Koaa Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

40 Km/H

Distance

620 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Jaynagar (JYG) 12:40:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Madhubani (MBI) 13:05:00 13:08:00 03 Min 31 Kms No On Time 1
Sakri Jn (SKI) 13:27:00 13:29:00 02 Min 48 Kms No On Time 1
Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 14:00:00 14:05:00 05 Min 68 Kms Yes On Time 1
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 15:28:00 15:33:00 05 Min 105 Kms No On Time 1
Barauni Jn (BJU) 16:40:00 17:00:00 20 Min 156 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 18:28:00 18:30:00 02 Min 195 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jhajha (JAJ) 19:25:00 19:35:00 10 Min 248 Kms No On Time 1
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 20:07:00 20:12:00 05 Min 292 Kms Yes On Time 1
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 20:37:00 20:42:00 05 Min 321 Kms No On Time 1
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 21:20:00 21:22:00 02 Min 378 Kms No On Time 1
Asansol Jn (ASN) 22:45:00 22:50:00 05 Min 403 Kms Yes On Time 1
Durgapur (DGR) 23:25:00 23:27:00 02 Min 445 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 01:00:00 01:05:00 05 Min 509 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bandel Jn (BDC) 02:13:00 02:15:00 02 Min 576 Kms Yes On Time 2
Naihati Jn (NH) 02:38:00 02:40:00 02 Min 585 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kolkata (KOAA) 04:00:00 - 620 Kms Yes On Time 2

Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Express

Train
JYG

12:40

Jaynagar
15 hrs 20 mins
16 Stops
KOAA

04:00

Kolkata
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹370.00 ₹95.00
3A ₹970.00 ₹251.00
2A ₹1,375.00 ₹364.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 548 people have recently searched about these trains.