Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express

Runs on: SAT

The 13135 - Koaa Jyg Exp runs from KOAA (Kolkata) to JYG (Jaynagar). Koaa Jyg Exp runs on Sat. The 13135 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Kolkata at 20:55 hrs and arrives at Jaynagar at 10:55 hrs. The total running duration of 14 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Koaa Jyg Exp - 13135 schedule, Koaa Jyg Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Koaa Jyg Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

44 Km/H

Distance

620 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Kolkata (KOAA) 20:55:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Naihati Jn (NH) 21:37:00 21:39:00 02 Min 35 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bandel Jn (BDC) 22:15:00 22:17:00 02 Min 43 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 23:20:00 23:25:00 05 Min 111 Kms Yes On Time 1
Durgapur (DGR) 00:15:00 00:17:00 02 Min 175 Kms Yes On Time 2
Asansol Jn (ASN) 01:07:00 01:12:00 05 Min 217 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 01:36:00 01:37:00 01 Min 242 Kms No On Time 2
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 02:16:00 02:21:00 05 Min 298 Kms No On Time 2
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 02:47:00 02:52:00 05 Min 327 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jhajha (JAJ) 04:10:00 04:20:00 10 Min 371 Kms No On Time 2
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 05:00:00 05:02:00 02 Min 425 Kms Yes On Time 2
Barauni Jn (BJU) 06:30:00 06:50:00 20 Min 464 Kms Yes On Time 2
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 08:10:00 08:15:00 05 Min 515 Kms No On Time 2
Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 09:10:00 09:15:00 05 Min 552 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sakri Jn (SKI) 09:33:00 09:35:00 02 Min 572 Kms No On Time 2
Madhubani (MBI) 09:48:00 09:51:00 03 Min 588 Kms No On Time 2
Jaynagar (JYG) 10:55:00 - 620 Kms No On Time 2

Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express

Train
KOAA

20:55

Kolkata
14 hrs 00 mins
16 Stops
JYG

10:55

Jaynagar
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹370.00 ₹95.00
3A ₹970.00 ₹251.00
2A ₹1,375.00 ₹364.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 263 people have recently searched about these trains.