Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express (PT)

Runs on: MON TUE WED FRI SAT

The 13133 - Sdah Bsb Exp runs from SDAH (Sealdah) to BSB (Varanasi Jn). Sdah Bsb Exp runs on Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat. The 13133 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Sealdah at 21:15 hrs and arrives at Varanasi Jn at 21:40 hrs. The total running duration of 24 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 81 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Sdah Bsb Exp - 13133 schedule, Sdah Bsb Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Sdah Bsb Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

36 Km/H

Distance

872 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Sealdah (SDAH) 21:15:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bidhan Nagar (BNXR) 21:23:00 21:24:00 01 Min 4 Kms No On Time 1
Dakhineswar (DAKE) 21:38:00 21:39:00 01 Min 13 Kms No On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 22:57:00 23:02:00 05 Min 102 Kms Yes On Time 1
Guskara (GKH) 23:36:00 23:38:00 02 Min 135 Kms No On Time 1
Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 00:01:00 00:06:00 05 Min 154 Kms No On Time 2
Prantik (PNE) 00:14:00 00:15:00 01 Min 158 Kms No On Time 2
Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 00:32:00 00:34:00 02 Min 173 Kms No On Time 2
Sainthia (SNT) 00:46:00 00:48:00 02 Min 186 Kms No On Time 2
Rampur Hat (RPH) 01:15:00 01:20:00 05 Min 214 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nalhati Jn (NHT) 01:34:00 01:36:00 02 Min 228 Kms No On Time 2
Murarai (MRR) 01:49:00 01:50:00 01 Min 245 Kms No On Time 2
Rajgram (RJG) 02:20:00 02:22:00 02 Min 256 Kms No On Time 2
Pakur (PKR) 02:35:00 02:37:00 02 Min 267 Kms No On Time 2
Kotalpukur (KLP) 02:57:00 02:59:00 02 Min 279 Kms No On Time 2
Barharwa Jn (BHW) 03:21:00 03:26:00 05 Min 293 Kms No On Time 2
Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 03:41:00 03:42:00 01 Min 310 Kms No On Time 2
Taljhari (TLJ) 03:55:00 03:56:00 01 Min 319 Kms No On Time 2
Sakrigali Jn (SLJ) 04:17:00 04:18:00 01 Min 339 Kms No On Time 2
Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 04:35:00 04:40:00 05 Min 347 Kms No On Time 2
Mirza Cheuki (MZC) 04:55:00 04:56:00 01 Min 362 Kms No On Time 2
Pirpainti (PPT) 05:07:00 05:08:00 01 Min 371 Kms No On Time 2
Shivanarayanpur (SVRP) 05:20:00 05:21:00 01 Min 380 Kms No On Time 2
Bikram Shila (BKSL) 05:30:00 05:31:00 01 Min 383 Kms No On Time 2
Kahalgaon (CLG) 05:43:00 05:44:00 01 Min 391 Kms No On Time 2
Ekchari (EKC) 05:52:00 05:53:00 01 Min 395 Kms No On Time 2
Ghoga (GGA) 06:02:00 06:03:00 01 Min 401 Kms No On Time 2
Sabaur (SBO) 06:21:00 06:22:00 01 Min 414 Kms No On Time 2
Bhagalpur (BGP) 06:40:00 06:50:00 10 Min 421 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nathnagar (NAT) 06:57:00 06:58:00 01 Min 425 Kms No On Time 2
Murarpur (MPY) 07:07:00 07:08:00 01 Min 430 Kms No On Time 2
Akbarnagar (AKN) 07:17:00 07:18:00 01 Min 435 Kms No On Time 2
Sultanganj (SGG) 07:30:00 07:31:00 01 Min 445 Kms No On Time 2
Bariarpur (BUP) 07:55:00 07:56:00 01 Min 463 Kms No On Time 2
Ratanpur (RPUR) 08:04:00 08:05:00 01 Min 468 Kms No On Time 2
Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 08:20:00 08:30:00 10 Min 474 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dasharathpur (DRTP) 08:39:00 08:40:00 01 Min 481 Kms No On Time 2
Dharhara (DRH) 08:50:00 08:51:00 01 Min 486 Kms No On Time 2
Abhaipur (AHA) 09:04:00 09:05:00 01 Min 496 Kms No On Time 2
Kajra (KJH) 09:15:00 09:16:00 01 Min 503 Kms No On Time 2
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 10:22:00 10:30:00 08 Min 519 Kms Yes On Time 2
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 10:35:00 10:37:00 02 Min 521 Kms No On Time 2
Barhiya (BRYA) 10:51:00 10:53:00 02 Min 536 Kms No On Time 2
Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 11:04:00 11:06:00 02 Min 545 Kms No On Time 2
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 11:37:00 11:39:00 02 Min 553 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mor (MOR) 11:45:00 11:47:00 02 Min 561 Kms No On Time 2
Punarakh (PHK) 11:54:00 11:56:00 02 Min 569 Kms No On Time 2
Barh (BARH) 12:04:00 12:06:00 02 Min 579 Kms No On Time 2
Athmal Gola (ATL) 12:14:00 12:16:00 02 Min 588 Kms No On Time 2
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 12:40:00 12:42:00 02 Min 597 Kms Yes On Time 2
Karauta (KWO) 12:57:00 12:59:00 02 Min 606 Kms No On Time 2
Khusropur (KOO) 13:06:00 13:08:00 02 Min 612 Kms No On Time 2
Hardas Bigha (HDE) 13:14:00 13:15:00 01 Min 615 Kms No On Time 2
Fatwa (FUT) 13:20:00 13:22:00 02 Min 621 Kms No On Time 2
Patna Saheb (PNC) 13:38:00 13:40:00 02 Min 633 Kms No On Time 2
Gulzarbagh (GZH) 14:05:00 14:07:00 02 Min 636 Kms No On Time 2
Rajendranagar T (RJPB) 14:16:00 14:18:00 02 Min 640 Kms No On Time 2
Patna Jn (PNBE) 14:25:00 14:35:00 10 Min 643 Kms Yes On Time 2
Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 14:45:00 14:47:00 02 Min 649 Kms No On Time 2
Danapur (DNR) 14:55:00 15:05:00 10 Min 652 Kms Yes On Time 2
Neora (NEO) 15:10:00 15:12:00 02 Min 658 Kms No On Time 2
Sadisopur (SDE) 15:19:00 15:20:00 01 Min 665 Kms No On Time 2
Bihta (BTA) 15:25:00 15:27:00 02 Min 670 Kms No On Time 2
Pali A (PAIL) 15:34:00 15:35:00 01 Min 676 Kms No On Time 2
Koelwar (KWR) 15:39:00 15:41:00 02 Min 678 Kms No On Time 2
Kulharia (KUA) 15:46:00 15:48:00 02 Min 682 Kms No On Time 2
Ara Jn (ARA) 15:59:00 16:04:00 05 Min 692 Kms Yes On Time 2
Karisath (KRS) 16:11:00 16:13:00 02 Min 701 Kms No On Time 2
Bihiya (BEA) 16:23:00 16:25:00 02 Min 713 Kms No On Time 2
Banahi (BYN) 16:33:00 16:35:00 02 Min 719 Kms No On Time 2
Raghunathpur (RPR) 16:43:00 16:45:00 02 Min 728 Kms No On Time 2
Twining Ganj (TWG) 16:53:00 16:55:00 02 Min 736 Kms No On Time 2
Dumraon (DURE) 17:03:00 17:05:00 02 Min 744 Kms No On Time 2
Buxar (BXR) 17:25:00 17:30:00 05 Min 760 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chausa (CSA) 17:37:00 17:39:00 02 Min 771 Kms No On Time 2
Gahmar (GMR) 17:48:00 17:50:00 02 Min 781 Kms No On Time 2
Bhadaura (BWH) 18:08:00 18:10:00 02 Min 788 Kms No On Time 2
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 18:20:00 18:25:00 05 Min 796 Kms No On Time 2
Zamania (ZNA) 18:34:00 18:36:00 02 Min 810 Kms No On Time 2
Sakaldiha (SLD) 18:58:00 19:00:00 02 Min 836 Kms No On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 20:37:00 20:47:00 10 Min 854 Kms No On Time 2
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 21:40:00 - 872 Kms Yes On Time 2

Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express (PT)

Train
SDAH

21:15

Sealdah
24 hrs 25 mins
81 Stops
BSB

21:40

Varanasi Jn
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹425.00 ₹122.00
3A ₹1,160.00 ₹319.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 840 people have recently searched about these trains.