Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Kolkata - Patna Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 13131 - Koaa Pnbe Exp runs from KOAA (Kolkata) to PNBE (Patna Jn). Koaa Pnbe Exp runs on All Days. The 13131 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Kolkata at 19:50 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 04:20 hrs. The total running duration of 13 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 45 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Koaa Pnbe Exp - 13131 schedule, Koaa Pnbe Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Koaa Pnbe Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

39 Km/H

Distance

548 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Kolkata (KOAA) 19:50:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Naihati Jn (NH) 20:43:00 20:45:00 02 Min 34 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bandel Jn (BDC) 21:06:00 21:11:00 05 Min 43 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 22:06:00 22:11:00 05 Min 110 Kms Yes On Time 1
Durgapur (DGR) 23:01:00 23:03:00 02 Min 174 Kms Yes On Time 1
Raniganj (RNG) 23:22:00 23:24:00 02 Min 198 Kms No On Time 1
Asansol Jn (ASN) 23:43:00 23:48:00 05 Min 216 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 00:12:00 00:13:00 01 Min 241 Kms No On Time 2
Jamtara (JMT) 00:26:00 00:27:00 01 Min 256 Kms No On Time 2
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 01:17:00 01:57:00 40 Min 298 Kms No On Time 2
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 02:22:00 02:24:00 02 Min 327 Kms Yes On Time 2
Simultala (STL) 02:45:00 02:46:00 01 Min 352 Kms No On Time 2
Jhajha (JAJ) 03:20:00 03:25:00 05 Min 371 Kms No On Time 2
Gidhaur (GHR) 03:34:00 03:36:00 02 Min 382 Kms No On Time 2
Jamui (JMU) 03:48:00 03:50:00 02 Min 397 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhalui (BFM) 03:59:00 04:00:00 01 Min 406 Kms No On Time 2
Mananpur (MNP) 04:05:00 04:07:00 02 Min 411 Kms No On Time 2
Bansipur (BSQP) 04:13:00 04:15:00 02 Min 417 Kms No On Time 2
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 04:42:00 04:44:00 02 Min 424 Kms Yes On Time 2
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 04:48:00 04:50:00 02 Min 426 Kms No On Time 2
Mankatha (MKB) 04:58:00 05:00:00 02 Min 431 Kms No On Time 2
Dumri Halt (DMRX) 05:09:00 05:10:00 01 Min 436 Kms No On Time 2
Barhiya (BRYA) 05:15:00 05:17:00 02 Min 441 Kms No On Time 2
Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 05:45:00 05:46:00 01 Min 446 Kms No On Time 2
Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 05:51:00 05:53:00 02 Min 450 Kms No On Time 2
Aunta Halt (ANAH) 06:05:00 06:06:00 01 Min 455 Kms No On Time 2
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 06:21:00 06:23:00 02 Min 458 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mor (MOR) 06:31:00 06:33:00 02 Min 466 Kms No On Time 2
Kanhaipur (KNHP) 06:39:00 06:40:00 01 Min 469 Kms No On Time 2
Mekra Memerkhab (MMKB) 06:44:00 06:45:00 01 Min 471 Kms No On Time 2
Punarakh (PHK) 06:50:00 06:52:00 02 Min 474 Kms No On Time 2
Barh (BARH) 07:04:00 07:06:00 02 Min 484 Kms No On Time 2
Athmal Gola (ATL) 07:15:00 07:17:00 02 Min 493 Kms No On Time 2
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 07:35:00 07:40:00 05 Min 502 Kms Yes On Time 2
Karauta (KWO) 08:04:00 08:05:00 01 Min 511 Kms No On Time 2
Khusropur (KOO) 08:15:00 08:17:00 02 Min 517 Kms No On Time 2
Fatwa (FUT) 08:36:00 08:38:00 02 Min 526 Kms No On Time 2
Banka Ghat (BKG) 08:49:00 08:50:00 01 Min 532 Kms No On Time 2
Patna Saheb (PNC) 08:56:00 08:58:00 02 Min 538 Kms No On Time 2
Gulzarbagh (GZH) 09:05:00 09:07:00 02 Min 541 Kms No On Time 2
Rajendranagar T (RJPB) 09:16:00 09:18:00 02 Min 545 Kms No On Time 2
Patna Jn (PNBE) 09:45:00 - 548 Kms Yes On Time 2
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 01:17:00 03:20:00 03 Min 297 Kms No On Time 2
Jagadishpur (JGD) 03:40:00 03:41:00 01 Min 310 Kms No On Time 2
Maheshmunda (MMD) 04:01:00 04:02:00 01 Min 324 Kms No On Time 2
Giridih (GRD) 04:20:00 - 335 Kms No On Time 2

Kolkata - Patna Express

Train
KOAA

19:50

Kolkata
13 hrs 55 mins
45 Stops
PNBE

04:20

Patna Jn
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹315.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹855.00 ₹250.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 940 people have recently searched about these trains.