Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Smi Sdah Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 13124 - Smi Sdah Express runs from SMI (Sitamarhi) to SDAH (Sealdah). Smi Sdah Express runs on All Days. The 13124 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Sitamarhi at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 03:35 hrs. The total running duration of 22 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Smi Sdah Express - 13124 schedule, Smi Sdah Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Smi Sdah Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

29 Km/H

Distance

634 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Sitamarhi (SMI) 05:30:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Runni Saidpur (RUSD) 05:58:00 06:00:00 02 Min 23 Kms No On Time 1
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 07:15:00 07:40:00 25 Min 65 Kms Yes On Time 1
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 09:10:00 09:20:00 10 Min 117 Kms No On Time 1
Barauni Jn (BJU) 11:25:00 11:50:00 25 Min 167 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 14:20:00 14:30:00 10 Min 207 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jhajha (JAJ) 16:00:00 16:10:00 10 Min 260 Kms No On Time 1
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 17:16:00 17:19:00 03 Min 304 Kms Yes On Time 1
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 18:03:00 18:25:00 22 Min 333 Kms No On Time 1
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 20:07:00 20:10:00 03 Min 390 Kms No On Time 1
Sitarampur (STN) 20:53:00 20:55:00 02 Min 406 Kms No On Time 1
Asansol Jn (ASN) 21:10:00 21:30:00 20 Min 415 Kms Yes On Time 1
Andal Jn (UDL) 22:30:00 22:33:00 03 Min 440 Kms No On Time 1
Durgapur (DGR) 22:55:00 23:00:00 05 Min 457 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 00:03:00 00:08:00 05 Min 521 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bandel Jn (BDC) 01:05:00 01:10:00 05 Min 588 Kms Yes On Time 2
Naihati Jn (NH) 01:36:00 01:44:00 08 Min 596 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sealdah (SDAH) 03:35:00 - 634 Kms Yes On Time 2

Smi Sdah Express

Train
SMI

05:30

Sitamarhi
22 hrs 05 mins
17 Stops
SDAH

03:35

Sealdah
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹345.00 ₹98.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 490 people have recently searched about these trains.