Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express (PT)

Runs on: SUN

The 13121 - Koaa Gct Express runs from KOAA (Kolkata) to GCT (Ghazipur City). Koaa Gct Express runs on Sun. The 13121 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Kolkata at 20:05 hrs and arrives at Ghazipur City at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of 14 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Koaa Gct Express - 13121 schedule, Koaa Gct Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Koaa Gct Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

52 Km/H

Distance

743 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Kolkata (KOAA) 20:05:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Durgapur (DGR) 22:17:00 22:19:00 02 Min 162 Kms Yes On Time 1
Asansol Jn (ASN) 22:49:00 22:51:00 02 Min 205 Kms Yes On Time 1
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 23:57:00 23:59:00 02 Min 286 Kms No On Time 1
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 00:24:00 00:26:00 02 Min 315 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jhajha (JAJ) 01:45:00 01:50:00 05 Min 359 Kms No On Time 2
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 02:33:00 02:35:00 02 Min 413 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 03:00:00 03:02:00 02 Min 439 Kms No On Time 2
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 03:48:00 03:50:00 02 Min 491 Kms Yes On Time 2
Patna Jn (PNBE) 04:55:00 05:05:00 10 Min 536 Kms Yes On Time 2
Patliputra (PPTA) 05:55:00 06:00:00 05 Min 548 Kms No On Time 2
Dighwara (DGA) 06:35:00 06:37:00 02 Min 581 Kms No On Time 2
Chhapra (CPR) 07:30:00 07:50:00 20 Min 612 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ballia (BUI) 08:45:00 08:50:00 05 Min 678 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ghazipur City (GCT) 10:30:00 - 743 Kms Yes On Time 2

Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express (PT)

Train
KOAA

20:05

Kolkata
14 hrs 25 mins
14 Stops
GCT

10:30

Ghazipur City
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹385.00 ₹109.00
3A ₹1,050.00 ₹288.00
2A ₹1,515.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 764 people have recently searched about these trains.