Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) Express

Runs on: TUE SAT

The 13120 - Anvt Sdah Exp runs from ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm) to SDAH (Sealdah). Anvt Sdah Exp runs on Tue Sat. The 13120 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 18:15 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 10:55 hrs. The total running duration of 40 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 89 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Anvt Sdah Exp - 13120 schedule, Anvt Sdah Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Anvt Sdah Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

40 Km/H

Distance

1633 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 18:15:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ghaziabad (GZB) 18:46:00 18:51:00 05 Min 13 Kms Yes On Time 1
Moradabad (MB) 21:02:00 21:10:00 08 Min 153 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bareilly (BE) 22:37:00 22:39:00 02 Min 244 Kms Yes On Time 1
Hardoi (HRI) 00:39:00 00:41:00 02 Min 377 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 02:30:00 02:40:00 10 Min 479 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sultanpur (SLN) 04:38:00 04:40:00 02 Min 618 Kms No On Time 2
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 08:25:00 08:35:00 10 Min 761 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 09:33:00 09:48:00 15 Min 779 Kms No On Time 2
Sakaldiha (SLD) 10:12:00 10:14:00 02 Min 798 Kms No On Time 2
Zamania (ZNA) 10:32:00 10:34:00 02 Min 824 Kms No On Time 2
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 10:47:00 10:52:00 05 Min 837 Kms No On Time 2
Bhadaura (BWH) 10:59:00 11:01:00 02 Min 845 Kms No On Time 2
Gahmar (GMR) 11:09:00 11:11:00 02 Min 853 Kms No On Time 2
Chausa (CSA) 11:20:00 11:22:00 02 Min 862 Kms No On Time 2
Buxar (BXR) 11:42:00 11:44:00 02 Min 873 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dumraon (DURE) 11:55:00 11:57:00 02 Min 890 Kms No On Time 2
Twining Ganj (TWG) 12:05:00 12:07:00 02 Min 897 Kms No On Time 2
Raghunathpur (RPR) 12:15:00 12:17:00 02 Min 906 Kms No On Time 2
Banahi (BYN) 12:25:00 12:27:00 02 Min 915 Kms No On Time 2
Bihiya (BEA) 12:34:00 12:36:00 02 Min 920 Kms No On Time 2
Karisath (KRS) 12:46:00 12:48:00 02 Min 932 Kms No On Time 2
Ara Jn (ARA) 13:00:00 13:05:00 05 Min 942 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kulharia (KUA) 13:13:00 13:15:00 02 Min 952 Kms No On Time 2
Koelwar (KWR) 13:20:00 13:22:00 02 Min 955 Kms No On Time 2
Pali A (PAIL) 13:27:00 13:29:00 02 Min 958 Kms No On Time 2
Bihta (BTA) 13:35:00 13:37:00 02 Min 964 Kms No On Time 2
Sadisopur (SDE) 13:43:00 13:44:00 01 Min 968 Kms No On Time 2
Neora (NEO) 13:55:00 13:57:00 02 Min 975 Kms No On Time 2
Danapur (DNR) 15:05:00 15:15:00 10 Min 981 Kms Yes On Time 2
Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 15:25:00 15:27:00 02 Min 985 Kms No On Time 2
Patna Jn (PNBE) 16:00:00 16:10:00 10 Min 991 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rajendranagar T (RJPB) 16:20:00 16:22:00 02 Min 993 Kms No On Time 2
Gulzarbagh (GZH) 16:27:00 16:29:00 02 Min 998 Kms No On Time 2
Patna Saheb (PNC) 16:36:00 16:38:00 02 Min 1001 Kms No On Time 2
Fatwa (FUT) 16:49:00 16:51:00 02 Min 1013 Kms No On Time 2
Hardas Bigha (HDE) 16:57:00 16:58:00 01 Min 1018 Kms No On Time 2
Khusropur (KOO) 17:04:00 17:06:00 02 Min 1021 Kms No On Time 2
Karauta (KWO) 17:14:00 17:16:00 02 Min 1027 Kms No On Time 2
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 17:30:00 17:32:00 02 Min 1036 Kms Yes On Time 2
Athmal Gola (ATL) 17:39:00 17:41:00 02 Min 1045 Kms No On Time 2
Barh (BARH) 17:51:00 17:53:00 02 Min 1054 Kms No On Time 2
Punarakh (PHK) 18:03:00 18:05:00 02 Min 1064 Kms No On Time 2
Mor (MOR) 18:23:00 18:25:00 02 Min 1073 Kms No On Time 2
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 18:56:00 19:01:00 05 Min 1080 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 19:10:00 19:12:00 02 Min 1088 Kms No On Time 2
Barhiya (BRYA) 19:28:00 19:30:00 02 Min 1098 Kms No On Time 2
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 19:48:00 19:50:00 02 Min 1113 Kms No On Time 2
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 20:45:00 20:55:00 10 Min 1114 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kajra (KJH) 21:12:00 21:13:00 01 Min 1130 Kms No On Time 2
Abhaipur (AHA) 21:23:00 21:24:00 01 Min 1137 Kms No On Time 2
Dharhara (DRH) 21:36:00 21:37:00 01 Min 1147 Kms No On Time 2
Dasharathpur (DRTP) 21:46:00 21:47:00 01 Min 1153 Kms No On Time 2
Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 22:00:00 22:10:00 10 Min 1159 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ratanpur (RPUR) 22:19:00 22:20:00 01 Min 1165 Kms No On Time 2
Bariarpur (BUP) 22:28:00 22:29:00 01 Min 1170 Kms No On Time 2
Sultanganj (SGG) 22:52:00 22:53:00 01 Min 1188 Kms No On Time 2
Akbarnagar (AKN) 23:05:00 23:06:00 01 Min 1198 Kms No On Time 2
Murarpur (MPY) 23:15:00 23:16:00 01 Min 1204 Kms No On Time 2
Nathnagar (NAT) 23:25:00 23:26:00 01 Min 1208 Kms No On Time 2
Bhagalpur (BGP) 23:45:00 23:55:00 10 Min 1212 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sabaur (SBO) 00:05:00 00:06:00 01 Min 1220 Kms No On Time 3
Ghoga (GGA) 00:24:00 00:25:00 01 Min 1233 Kms No On Time 3
Ekchari (EKC) 00:35:00 00:36:00 01 Min 1238 Kms No On Time 3
Kahalgaon (CLG) 00:44:00 00:45:00 01 Min 1242 Kms No On Time 3
Bikram Shila (BKSL) 00:57:00 00:58:00 01 Min 1250 Kms No On Time 3
Shivanarayanpur (SVRP) 01:07:00 01:08:00 01 Min 1254 Kms No On Time 3
Pirpainti (PPT) 01:20:00 01:21:00 01 Min 1263 Kms No On Time 3
Mirza Cheuki (MZC) 01:32:00 01:33:00 01 Min 1271 Kms No On Time 3
Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 02:05:00 02:10:00 05 Min 1286 Kms No On Time 3
Taljhari (TLJ) 02:35:00 02:36:00 01 Min 1314 Kms No On Time 3
Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 02:49:00 02:50:00 01 Min 1324 Kms No On Time 3
Barharwa Jn (BHW) 03:30:00 03:35:00 05 Min 1341 Kms No On Time 3
Kotalpukur (KLP) 03:54:00 03:55:00 01 Min 1355 Kms No On Time 3
Pakur (PKR) 04:06:00 04:08:00 02 Min 1367 Kms No On Time 3
Rajgram (RJG) 04:25:00 04:26:00 01 Min 1377 Kms No On Time 3
Murarai (MRR) 04:44:00 04:45:00 01 Min 1389 Kms No On Time 3
Chatra (CTR) 04:54:00 04:55:00 01 Min 1397 Kms No On Time 3
Nalhati Jn (NHT) 05:06:00 05:08:00 02 Min 1405 Kms No On Time 3
Rampur Hat (RPH) 05:39:00 05:54:00 15 Min 1419 Kms Yes On Time 3
Mallarpur (MLV) 06:01:00 06:02:00 01 Min 1432 Kms No On Time 3
Sainthia (SNT) 06:22:00 06:24:00 02 Min 1447 Kms No On Time 3
Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 06:36:00 06:37:00 01 Min 1460 Kms No On Time 3
Prantik (PNE) 06:54:00 06:55:00 01 Min 1476 Kms No On Time 3
Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 07:03:00 07:08:00 05 Min 1480 Kms No On Time 3
Guskara (GKH) 07:25:00 07:26:00 01 Min 1499 Kms No On Time 3
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 08:51:00 08:56:00 05 Min 1532 Kms Yes On Time 3
Dakhineswar (DAKE) 10:14:00 10:16:00 02 Min 1620 Kms No On Time 3
Bidhan Nagar (BNXR) 10:38:00 10:40:00 02 Min 1630 Kms No On Time 3
Sealdah (SDAH) 10:55:00 - 1633 Kms Yes On Time 3

Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) Express

Train
ANVT

18:15

Anand Vihar Trm
40 hrs 40 mins
89 Stops
SDAH

10:55

Sealdah
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹625.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,690.00 ₹350.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 124 people have recently searched about these trains.