Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Dhano Dhanye Express

Runs on: MON WED FRI SAT

The 13118 - Lgl Koaa Express runs from LGL (Lalgola) to KOAA (Kolkata). Lgl Koaa Express runs on Mon Wed Fri Sat. The 13118 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Lalgola at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Kolkata at 11:35 hrs. The total running duration of 04 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Lgl Koaa Express - 13118 schedule, Lgl Koaa Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Lgl Koaa Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

49 Km/H

Distance

225 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Lalgola (LGL) 07:00:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Jiaganj (JJG) 07:20:00 07:21:00 01 Min 23 Kms No On Time 1
Murshidabad (MBB) 07:28:00 07:29:00 01 Min 31 Kms No On Time 1
Berhampore Crt (BPC) 07:45:00 07:47:00 02 Min 42 Kms No On Time 1
Beldanga (BEB) 08:01:00 08:02:00 01 Min 60 Kms No On Time 1
Plassey (PLY) 08:16:00 08:17:00 01 Min 78 Kms No On Time 1
Bethuadahari (BTY) 08:37:00 08:38:00 01 Min 100 Kms No On Time 1
Krishngr Cty Jn (KNJ) 09:20:00 09:22:00 02 Min 128 Kms No On Time 1
Ranaghat Jn (RHA) 10:00:00 10:02:00 02 Min 154 Kms No On Time 1
Naihati Jn (NH) 10:39:00 10:40:00 01 Min 190 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kolkata (KOAA) 11:35:00 - 225 Kms Yes On Time 1

Dhano Dhanye Express

Train
LGL

07:00

Lalgola
04 hrs 35 mins
10 Stops
KOAA

11:35

Kolkata
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹95.00 ₹10.00
CC ₹360.00 ₹100.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 304 people have recently searched about these trains.