Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Ballia - Sealdah Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 13106 - Bui Sdah Exp runs from BUI (Ballia) to SDAH (Sealdah). Bui Sdah Exp runs on All Days. The 13106 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Ballia at 08:50 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 03:50 hrs. The total running duration of 19 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Bui Sdah Exp - 13106 schedule, Bui Sdah Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Bui Sdah Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

36 Km/H

Distance

680 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Ballia (BUI) 08:50:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sahatwar (STW) 09:09:00 09:11:00 02 Min 17 Kms No On Time 1
Suraimanpur (SIP) 09:29:00 09:31:00 02 Min 37 Kms No On Time 1
Chhapra (CPR) 10:25:00 10:45:00 20 Min 66 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dighwara (DGA) 11:20:00 11:22:00 02 Min 97 Kms No On Time 1
Sitalpur (STLR) 11:28:00 11:30:00 02 Min 101 Kms No On Time 1
Nayagaon (NYO) 11:37:00 11:39:00 02 Min 109 Kms No On Time 1
Sonpur Jn (SEE) 12:00:00 12:02:00 02 Min 120 Kms No On Time 1
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 12:12:00 12:17:00 05 Min 126 Kms Yes On Time 1
Akshaywat R Ngr (AYRN) 12:26:00 12:28:00 02 Min 136 Kms No On Time 1
Desari (DES) 12:41:00 12:43:00 02 Min 146 Kms No On Time 1
Mehnar Road (MNO) 13:03:00 13:05:00 02 Min 156 Kms No On Time 1
Shahpur Patoree (SPP) 13:14:00 13:19:00 05 Min 164 Kms No On Time 1
Mohiuddinnagar (MOG) 13:30:00 13:32:00 02 Min 176 Kms No On Time 1
Vidyapatidham (VPDA) 13:44:00 13:46:00 02 Min 186 Kms No On Time 1
Barauni Jn (BJU) 14:50:00 15:05:00 15 Min 213 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barhiya (BRYA) 16:01:00 16:03:00 02 Min 236 Kms No On Time 1
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 16:50:00 16:55:00 05 Min 252 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jamui (JMU) 17:20:00 17:22:00 02 Min 280 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gidhaur (GHR) 17:41:00 17:43:00 02 Min 294 Kms No On Time 1
Jhajha (JAJ) 18:35:00 18:45:00 10 Min 306 Kms No On Time 1
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 19:22:00 19:27:00 05 Min 350 Kms Yes On Time 1
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 19:52:00 19:54:00 02 Min 379 Kms No On Time 1
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 20:32:00 20:34:00 02 Min 435 Kms No On Time 1
Asansol Jn (ASN) 22:20:00 22:25:00 05 Min 460 Kms Yes On Time 1
Durgapur (DGR) 23:10:00 23:12:00 02 Min 503 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 00:31:00 00:36:00 05 Min 566 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bandel Jn (BDC) 01:38:00 01:43:00 05 Min 634 Kms Yes On Time 2
Naihati Jn (NH) 02:04:00 02:09:00 05 Min 642 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sealdah (SDAH) 03:50:00 - 680 Kms Yes On Time 2

Ballia - Sealdah Express

Train
BUI

08:50

Ballia
19 hrs 00 mins
29 Stops
SDAH

03:50

Sealdah
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹360.00 ₹102.00
3A ₹980.00 ₹268.00
2A ₹1,410.00 ₹388.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 595 people have recently searched about these trains.