Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Sealdah - Ballia Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 13105 - Sdah Bui Expres runs from SDAH (Sealdah) to BUI (Ballia). Sdah Bui Expres runs on All Days. The 13105 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Sealdah at 13:20 hrs and arrives at Ballia at 06:10 hrs. The total running duration of 16 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Sdah Bui Expres - 13105 schedule, Sdah Bui Expres seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Sdah Bui Expres via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

40 Km/H

Distance

680 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Sealdah (SDAH) 13:20:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Naihati Jn (NH) 14:08:00 14:10:00 02 Min 38 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bandel Jn (BDC) 14:30:00 14:35:00 05 Min 46 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 15:42:00 15:47:00 05 Min 114 Kms Yes On Time 1
Durgapur (DGR) 16:33:00 16:35:00 02 Min 177 Kms Yes On Time 1
Asansol Jn (ASN) 17:07:00 17:15:00 08 Min 220 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 17:39:00 17:40:00 01 Min 245 Kms No On Time 1
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 18:19:00 18:21:00 02 Min 301 Kms No On Time 1
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 18:46:00 18:51:00 05 Min 330 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jhajha (JAJ) 20:45:00 20:55:00 10 Min 374 Kms No On Time 1
Gidhaur (GHR) 21:04:00 21:06:00 02 Min 386 Kms No On Time 1
Jamui (JMU) 21:18:00 21:20:00 02 Min 400 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 21:57:00 22:02:00 05 Min 428 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barhiya (BRYA) 22:18:00 22:20:00 02 Min 444 Kms No On Time 1
Barauni Jn (BJU) 23:45:00 23:55:00 10 Min 467 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vidyapatidham (VPDA) 00:22:00 00:24:00 02 Min 494 Kms No On Time 2
Mohiuddinnagar (MOG) 00:33:00 00:35:00 02 Min 504 Kms No On Time 2
Shahpur Patoree (SPP) 00:48:00 00:50:00 02 Min 517 Kms No On Time 2
Mehnar Road (MNO) 01:01:00 01:03:00 02 Min 524 Kms No On Time 2
Desari (DES) 01:12:00 01:14:00 02 Min 534 Kms No On Time 2
Akshaywat R Ngr (AYRN) 01:42:00 01:44:00 02 Min 544 Kms No On Time 2
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 02:05:00 02:10:00 05 Min 554 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sonpur Jn (SEE) 02:20:00 02:22:00 02 Min 560 Kms No On Time 2
Nayagaon (NYO) 02:34:00 02:36:00 02 Min 571 Kms No On Time 2
Sitalpur (STLR) 02:43:00 02:45:00 02 Min 579 Kms No On Time 2
Dighwara (DGA) 02:51:00 02:53:00 02 Min 583 Kms No On Time 2
Chhapra (CPR) 04:00:00 04:20:00 20 Min 614 Kms Yes On Time 2
Suraimanpur (SIP) 05:04:00 05:06:00 02 Min 643 Kms No On Time 2
Sahatwar (STW) 05:28:00 05:30:00 02 Min 663 Kms No On Time 2
Ballia (BUI) 06:10:00 - 680 Kms Yes On Time 2

Sealdah - Ballia Express

Train
SDAH

13:20

Sealdah
16 hrs 50 mins
29 Stops
BUI

06:10

Ballia
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹360.00 ₹102.00
3A ₹980.00 ₹268.00
2A ₹1,410.00 ₹388.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 883 people have recently searched about these trains.