Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Bhagirathi Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 13104 - Bhagirathi Exp runs from LGL (Lalgola) to SDAH (Sealdah). Bhagirathi Exp runs on All Days. The 13104 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Lalgola at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 10:40 hrs. The total running duration of 05 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Bhagirathi Exp - 13104 schedule, Bhagirathi Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Bhagirathi Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

46 Km/H

Distance

228 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Lalgola (LGL) 05:40:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Bhagwangola (BQG) 05:51:00 05:52:00 01 Min 12 Kms No On Time 1
Jiaganj (JJG) 06:03:00 06:04:00 01 Min 23 Kms No On Time 1
Murshidabad (MBB) 06:11:00 06:12:00 01 Min 31 Kms No On Time 1
Cossimbazar (CSZ) 06:19:00 06:20:00 01 Min 38 Kms No On Time 1
Berhampore Crt (BPC) 06:30:00 06:31:00 01 Min 42 Kms No On Time 1
Beldanga (BEB) 06:48:00 06:49:00 01 Min 60 Kms No On Time 1
Rejinagar (REJ) 07:00:00 07:01:00 01 Min 69 Kms No On Time 1
Plassey (PLY) 07:09:00 07:10:00 01 Min 78 Kms No On Time 1
Debagram (DEB) 07:21:00 07:22:00 01 Min 88 Kms No On Time 1
Bethuadahari (BTY) 07:33:00 07:34:00 01 Min 100 Kms No On Time 1
Krishngr Cty Jn (KNJ) 08:11:00 08:12:00 01 Min 128 Kms No On Time 1
Ranaghat Jn (RHA) 08:44:00 08:50:00 06 Min 154 Kms No On Time 1
Sealdah (SDAH) 10:40:00 - 228 Kms Yes On Time 1

Bhagirathi Exp

Train
LGL

05:40

Lalgola
05 hrs 00 mins
13 Stops
SDAH

10:40

Sealdah
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹100.00 ₹10.00
CC ₹365.00 ₹100.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 202 people have recently searched about these trains.