Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 13071 - Hwh Jmp Express runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to JMP (Jamalpur Jn). Hwh Jmp Express runs on All Days. The 13071 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Howrah Jn at 21:35 hrs and arrives at Jamalpur Jn at 07:25 hrs. The total running duration of 09 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Hwh Jmp Express - 13071 schedule, Hwh Jmp Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Hwh Jmp Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

47 Km/H

Distance

466 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Howrah Jn (HWH) 21:35:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 22:45:00 22:50:00 05 Min 93 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 23:41:00 23:46:00 05 Min 145 Kms No On Time 1
Sainthia (SNT) 00:13:00 00:15:00 02 Min 178 Kms No On Time 2
Rampur Hat (RPH) 00:47:00 00:49:00 02 Min 206 Kms Yes On Time 2
Murarai (MRR) 01:13:00 01:15:00 02 Min 236 Kms No On Time 2
Pakur (PKR) 01:35:00 01:38:00 03 Min 258 Kms No On Time 2
Barharwa Jn (BHW) 02:30:00 02:35:00 05 Min 284 Kms No On Time 2
Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 02:50:00 02:51:00 01 Min 301 Kms No On Time 2
Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 03:35:00 03:40:00 05 Min 339 Kms No On Time 2
Mirza Cheuki (MZC) 03:55:00 03:56:00 01 Min 354 Kms No On Time 2
Pirpainti (PPT) 04:07:00 04:08:00 01 Min 362 Kms No On Time 2
Shivanarayanpur (SVRP) 04:20:00 04:21:00 01 Min 371 Kms No On Time 2
Kahalgaon (CLG) 04:37:00 04:38:00 01 Min 383 Kms No On Time 2
Ekchari (EKC) 04:46:00 04:47:00 01 Min 387 Kms No On Time 2
Ghoga (GGA) 04:56:00 04:57:00 01 Min 392 Kms No On Time 2
Bhagalpur (BGP) 05:40:00 05:50:00 10 Min 413 Kms Yes On Time 2
Akbarnagar (AKN) 06:09:00 06:10:00 01 Min 427 Kms No On Time 2
Sultanganj (SGG) 06:22:00 06:23:00 01 Min 437 Kms No On Time 2
Bariarpur (BUP) 06:44:00 06:45:00 01 Min 455 Kms No On Time 2
Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 07:25:00 - 466 Kms Yes On Time 2

Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express (PT)

Train
HWH

21:35

Howrah Jn
09 hrs 50 mins
20 Stops
JMP

07:25

Jamalpur Jn
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹270.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹735.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹1,050.00 ₹300.00
1A ₹1,775.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 876 people have recently searched about these trains.