Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Balurghat - Howrah Bi-weekly Express (PT)

Runs on: MON TUE WED THU FRI

The 13064 - Blgt Hwh Express runs from BLGT (Balurghat) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Blgt Hwh Express runs on Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri. The 13064 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Balurghat at 20:30 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 06:25 hrs. The total running duration of 09 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Blgt Hwh Express - 13064 schedule, Blgt Hwh Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Blgt Hwh Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

44 Km/H

Distance

439 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Balurghat (BLGT) 20:30:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Gangarampur (GRMP) 20:58:00 21:00:00 02 Min 33 Kms No On Time 1
Buniadpur (BNDP) 21:13:00 21:15:00 02 Min 45 Kms No On Time 1
Gazole (GZO) 21:37:00 21:39:00 02 Min 74 Kms No On Time 1
Eklakhi (EKI) 22:18:00 22:20:00 02 Min 87 Kms No On Time 1
Malda Town (MLDT) 23:10:00 23:20:00 10 Min 106 Kms Yes On Time 1
New Farakka Jn (NFK) 23:57:00 23:59:00 02 Min 142 Kms Yes On Time 1
Azimganj Jn (AZ) 02:00:00 02:05:00 05 Min 221 Kms No On Time 2
Katwa (KWAE) 03:16:00 03:18:00 02 Min 294 Kms No On Time 2
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 03:50:00 03:52:00 02 Min 333 Kms No On Time 2
Bandel Jn (BDC) 05:11:00 05:13:00 02 Min 399 Kms Yes On Time 2
Howrah Jn (HWH) 06:25:00 - 439 Kms Yes On Time 2

Balurghat - Howrah Bi-weekly Express (PT)

Train
BLGT

20:30

Balurghat
09 hrs 55 mins
11 Stops
HWH

06:25

Howrah Jn
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹260.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹700.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹1,000.00 ₹300.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 415 people have recently searched about these trains.