Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Howrah - Balurghat Bi-weekly Express

Runs on: MON TUE WED THU FRI

The 13063 - Hwh Blgt Exp runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to BLGT (Balurghat). Hwh Blgt Exp runs on Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri. The 13063 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Howrah Jn at 07:50 hrs and arrives at Balurghat at 18:15 hrs. The total running duration of 10 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Hwh Blgt Exp - 13063 schedule, Hwh Blgt Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Hwh Blgt Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

42 Km/H

Distance

439 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Howrah Jn (HWH) 07:50:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bandel Jn (BDC) 08:46:00 08:48:00 02 Min 40 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 09:42:00 09:46:00 04 Min 105 Kms No On Time 1
Katwa (KWAE) 10:57:00 11:02:00 05 Min 145 Kms No On Time 1
Azimganj Jn (AZ) 12:10:00 12:15:00 05 Min 217 Kms No On Time 1
New Farakka Jn (NFK) 14:33:00 14:35:00 02 Min 297 Kms Yes On Time 1
Malda Town (MLDT) 15:40:00 15:50:00 10 Min 332 Kms Yes On Time 1
Eklakhi (EKI) 16:10:00 16:12:00 02 Min 352 Kms No On Time 1
Gazole (GZO) 16:25:00 16:27:00 02 Min 365 Kms No On Time 1
Buniadpur (BNDP) 16:50:00 16:52:00 02 Min 393 Kms No On Time 1
Gangarampur (GRMP) 17:05:00 17:07:00 02 Min 406 Kms No On Time 1
Balurghat (BLGT) 18:15:00 - 439 Kms No On Time 1

Howrah - Balurghat Bi-weekly Express

Train
HWH

07:50

Howrah Jn
10 hrs 25 mins
11 Stops
BLGT

18:15

Balurghat

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹150.00 ₹14.00
SL ₹260.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹700.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹1,000.00 ₹300.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 364 people have recently searched about these trains.