Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Howrah - Siuri Intercity Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 13053 - Hwh Suri Exp runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to RDP (Radhikapur). Hwh Suri Exp runs on All Days. The 13053 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Howrah Jn at 08:35 hrs and arrives at Radhikapur at 19:40 hrs. The total running duration of 11 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Hwh Suri Exp - 13053 schedule, Hwh Suri Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Hwh Suri Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

44 Km/H

Distance

487 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Howrah Jn (HWH) 08:35:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 10:52:00 10:54:00 02 Min 107 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 11:44:00 11:46:00 02 Min 159 Kms No On Time 1
Prantik (PNE) 11:54:00 11:55:00 01 Min 163 Kms No On Time 1
Sainthia (SNT) 12:28:00 12:30:00 02 Min 192 Kms No On Time 1
Rampur Hat (RPH) 13:03:00 13:05:00 02 Min 219 Kms Yes On Time 1
Pakur (PKR) 13:46:00 13:48:00 02 Min 272 Kms No On Time 1
New Farakka Jn (NFK) 14:57:00 14:59:00 02 Min 308 Kms Yes On Time 1
Malda Town (MLDT) 15:55:00 16:05:00 10 Min 343 Kms Yes On Time 1
Samsi (SM) 16:37:00 16:39:00 02 Min 378 Kms No On Time 1
Barsoi Jn (BOE) 17:40:00 17:42:00 02 Min 434 Kms No On Time 1
Raiganj (RGJ) 18:10:00 18:15:00 05 Min 455 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kaliyaganj (KAJ) 18:48:00 18:50:00 02 Min 475 Kms No On Time 1
Radhikapur (RDP) 19:40:00 - 487 Kms No On Time 1

Howrah - Siuri Intercity Express

Train
HWH

08:35

Howrah Jn
11 hrs 05 mins
13 Stops
RDP

19:40

Radhikapur

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹165.00 ₹15.00
CC ₹610.00 ₹162.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 244 people have recently searched about these trains.