Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 13050 - Asr Hwh Express runs from ASR (Amritsar Jn) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Asr Hwh Express runs on All Days. The 13050 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Amritsar Jn at 18:10 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 15:50 hrs. The total running duration of 45 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 105 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Asr Hwh Express - 13050 schedule, Asr Hwh Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Asr Hwh Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

42 Km/H

Distance

1924 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Amritsar Jn (ASR) 18:10:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Beas (BEAS) 18:38:00 18:40:00 02 Min 42 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kartarpur (KRE) 19:01:00 19:03:00 02 Min 64 Kms No On Time 1
Jalandhar City (JUC) 19:23:00 19:30:00 07 Min 79 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 19:38:00 19:40:00 02 Min 83 Kms No On Time 1
Phagwara Jn (PGW) 19:53:00 19:55:00 02 Min 100 Kms No On Time 1
Phillaur Jn (PHR) 20:15:00 20:17:00 02 Min 122 Kms No On Time 1
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 20:40:00 20:50:00 10 Min 136 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khanna (KNN) 21:32:00 21:34:00 02 Min 178 Kms No On Time 1
Govindgarh (GVG) 21:44:00 21:46:00 02 Min 186 Kms No On Time 1
Sirhind Jn (SIR) 21:53:00 21:55:00 02 Min 196 Kms No On Time 1
Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 22:14:00 22:16:00 02 Min 221 Kms No On Time 1
Ambala City (UBC) 22:37:00 22:39:00 02 Min 242 Kms No On Time 1
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 23:00:00 23:10:00 10 Min 249 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jagadhri Wshop (JUDW) 23:43:00 23:45:00 02 Min 295 Kms No On Time 1
Yamunanagar Jud (YJUD) 23:51:00 23:53:00 02 Min 300 Kms No On Time 1
Saharanpur (SRE) 00:40:00 01:00:00 20 Min 330 Kms Yes On Time 2
Roorkee (RK) 01:30:00 01:32:00 02 Min 365 Kms No On Time 2
Laksar Jn (LRJ) 01:52:00 01:57:00 05 Min 383 Kms No On Time 2
Najibabad Jn (NBD) 02:33:00 02:38:00 05 Min 425 Kms No On Time 2
Moradabad (MB) 04:17:00 04:25:00 08 Min 523 Kms Yes On Time 2
Raja Ka Sahaspr (RJK) 04:54:00 04:56:00 02 Min 547 Kms No On Time 2
Chandausi Jn (CH) 05:35:00 05:38:00 03 Min 567 Kms No On Time 2
Aonla (AO) 06:18:00 06:20:00 02 Min 609 Kms No On Time 2
Pitambarpur (PMR) 07:23:00 07:25:00 02 Min 652 Kms No On Time 2
Tilhar (TLH) 07:51:00 07:53:00 02 Min 684 Kms No On Time 2
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 08:20:00 08:22:00 02 Min 703 Kms Yes On Time 2
Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 08:46:00 08:48:00 02 Min 734 Kms No On Time 2
Hardoi (HRI) 09:18:00 09:20:00 02 Min 766 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balamu Jn (BLM) 09:47:00 09:49:00 02 Min 799 Kms No On Time 2
Sandila (SAN) 10:08:00 10:10:00 02 Min 819 Kms No On Time 2
Alamnagar (AMG) 11:03:00 11:05:00 02 Min 862 Kms No On Time 2
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 11:30:00 11:40:00 10 Min 867 Kms Yes On Time 2
Haidergarh (HGH) 12:54:00 12:55:00 01 Min 924 Kms No On Time 2
Akbarganj (AKJ) 13:08:00 13:09:00 01 Min 941 Kms No On Time 2
Nihalgarh (NHH) 13:21:00 13:23:00 02 Min 956 Kms No On Time 2
Musafir Khana (MFKA) 13:40:00 13:41:00 01 Min 975 Kms No On Time 2
Sultanpur (SLN) 14:20:00 14:25:00 05 Min 1007 Kms No On Time 2
Lambhua (LBA) 14:48:00 14:49:00 01 Min 1028 Kms No On Time 2
Koiripur (KEPR) 15:04:00 15:05:00 01 Min 1046 Kms No On Time 2
Harpalganj (HRPG) 15:14:00 15:15:00 01 Min 1056 Kms No On Time 2
Srikrishn Nagar (SKN) 15:28:00 15:29:00 01 Min 1064 Kms No On Time 2
Jaunpur City (JOP) 15:54:00 15:58:00 04 Min 1092 Kms No On Time 2
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) 16:28:00 16:29:00 01 Min 1099 Kms No On Time 2
Khalispur (KSF) 17:31:00 17:32:00 01 Min 1122 Kms No On Time 2
Pindra Road (PDRD) 17:38:00 17:39:00 01 Min 1126 Kms No On Time 2
Babatpur (BTP) 17:55:00 17:56:00 01 Min 1131 Kms No On Time 2
Shiupur (SOP) 18:24:00 18:25:00 01 Min 1144 Kms No On Time 2
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 18:55:00 19:11:00 16 Min 1150 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kashi (KEI) 19:30:00 19:31:00 01 Min 1155 Kms No On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 20:18:00 20:33:00 15 Min 1168 Kms No On Time 2
Kuchman (KCA) 20:51:00 20:53:00 02 Min 1178 Kms No On Time 2
Sakaldiha (SLD) 21:00:00 21:02:00 02 Min 1186 Kms No On Time 2
Dheena (DHA) 21:13:00 21:15:00 02 Min 1200 Kms No On Time 2
Zamania (ZNA) 21:25:00 21:27:00 02 Min 1212 Kms No On Time 2
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 21:40:00 21:42:00 02 Min 1226 Kms No On Time 2
Bhadaura (BWH) 21:48:00 21:50:00 02 Min 1234 Kms No On Time 2
Gahmar (GMR) 21:58:00 22:00:00 02 Min 1241 Kms No On Time 2
Chausa (CSA) 22:09:00 22:11:00 02 Min 1251 Kms No On Time 2
Buxar (BXR) 22:36:00 22:40:00 04 Min 1262 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dumraon (DURE) 22:52:00 22:54:00 02 Min 1278 Kms No On Time 2
Twining Ganj (TWG) 23:02:00 23:04:00 02 Min 1286 Kms No On Time 2
Raghunathpur (RPR) 23:13:00 23:15:00 02 Min 1294 Kms No On Time 2
Banahi (BYN) 23:23:00 23:25:00 02 Min 1303 Kms No On Time 2
Bihiya (BEA) 23:33:00 23:35:00 02 Min 1309 Kms No On Time 2
Ara Jn (ARA) 00:26:00 00:31:00 05 Min 1330 Kms Yes On Time 3
Bihta (BTA) 00:46:00 00:48:00 02 Min 1352 Kms No On Time 3
Danapur (DNR) 01:06:00 01:08:00 02 Min 1370 Kms Yes On Time 3
Patna Jn (PNBE) 01:50:00 02:00:00 10 Min 1379 Kms Yes On Time 3
Patna Saheb (PNC) 02:18:00 02:23:00 05 Min 1389 Kms No On Time 3
Fatwa (FUT) 02:33:00 02:35:00 02 Min 1401 Kms No On Time 3
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 02:55:00 02:57:00 02 Min 1425 Kms Yes On Time 3
Barh (BARH) 03:10:00 03:12:00 02 Min 1443 Kms No On Time 3
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 03:33:00 03:35:00 02 Min 1469 Kms Yes On Time 3
Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 03:42:00 03:44:00 02 Min 1477 Kms No On Time 3
Barhiya (BRYA) 03:58:00 04:00:00 02 Min 1486 Kms No On Time 3
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 04:29:00 04:31:00 02 Min 1501 Kms No On Time 3
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 04:39:00 04:41:00 02 Min 1503 Kms Yes On Time 3
Mananpur (MNP) 04:56:00 04:58:00 02 Min 1516 Kms No On Time 3
Jamui (JMU) 05:18:00 05:20:00 02 Min 1530 Kms Yes On Time 3
Gidhaur (GHR) 05:33:00 05:35:00 02 Min 1545 Kms No On Time 3
Jhajha (JAJ) 07:02:00 07:10:00 08 Min 1556 Kms No On Time 3
Simultala (STL) 07:25:00 07:27:00 02 Min 1575 Kms No On Time 3
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 08:00:00 08:05:00 05 Min 1600 Kms Yes On Time 3
Mathurapur (MUW) 08:19:00 08:21:00 02 Min 1618 Kms No On Time 3
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 08:34:00 08:39:00 05 Min 1629 Kms No On Time 3
Vidyasagar (VDS) 09:02:00 09:04:00 02 Min 1653 Kms No On Time 3
Jamtara (JMT) 09:20:00 09:22:00 02 Min 1671 Kms No On Time 3
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 09:40:00 09:42:00 02 Min 1686 Kms No On Time 3
Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 09:47:00 09:49:00 02 Min 1690 Kms No On Time 3
Sitarampur (STN) 10:26:00 10:28:00 02 Min 1702 Kms No On Time 3
Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:50:00 11:00:00 10 Min 1711 Kms Yes On Time 3
Raniganj (RNG) 11:15:00 11:17:00 02 Min 1729 Kms No On Time 3
Andal Jn (UDL) 11:28:00 11:30:00 02 Min 1736 Kms No On Time 3
Waria (OYR) 11:36:00 11:38:00 02 Min 1744 Kms No On Time 3
Durgapur (DGR) 11:48:00 11:52:00 04 Min 1753 Kms Yes On Time 3
Panagarh (PAN) 12:02:00 12:04:00 02 Min 1769 Kms No On Time 3
Mankar (MNAE) 12:16:00 12:18:00 02 Min 1779 Kms No On Time 3
Khana Jn (KAN) 12:53:00 12:55:00 02 Min 1804 Kms No On Time 3
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 13:15:00 13:20:00 05 Min 1817 Kms Yes On Time 3
Bandel Jn (BDC) 14:15:00 14:23:00 08 Min 1884 Kms Yes On Time 3
Chuchura (CNS) 14:30:00 14:31:00 01 Min 1888 Kms No On Time 3
Chandan Nagar (CGR) 14:36:00 14:41:00 05 Min 1891 Kms No On Time 3
Seoraphuli (SHE) 14:52:00 14:54:00 02 Min 1902 Kms No On Time 3
Serampore (SRP) 14:59:00 15:04:00 05 Min 1904 Kms No On Time 3
Howrah Jn (HWH) 15:50:00 - 1924 Kms Yes On Time 3

Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)

Train
ASR

18:10

Amritsar Jn
45 hrs 40 mins
105 Stops
HWH

15:50

Howrah Jn
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹695.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,870.00 ₹350.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 510 people have recently searched about these trains.