Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 13049 - Amritsar Exp runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to ASR (Amritsar Jn). Amritsar Exp runs on All Days. The 13049 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Howrah Jn at 13:50 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of 44 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 110 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Amritsar Exp - 13049 schedule, Amritsar Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Amritsar Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

43 Km/H

Distance

1924 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Howrah Jn (HWH) 13:50:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Serampore (SRP) 14:16:00 14:17:00 01 Min 20 Kms No On Time 1
Seoraphuli (SHE) 14:29:00 14:30:00 01 Min 22 Kms No On Time 1
Chandan Nagar (CGR) 14:40:00 14:41:00 01 Min 33 Kms No On Time 1
Chuchura (CNS) 14:50:00 14:51:00 01 Min 36 Kms No On Time 1
Bandel Jn (BDC) 15:06:00 15:11:00 05 Min 40 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 16:02:00 16:09:00 07 Min 107 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khana Jn (KAN) 16:29:00 16:31:00 02 Min 120 Kms No On Time 1
Mankar (MNAE) 16:48:00 16:49:00 01 Min 145 Kms No On Time 1
Panagarh (PAN) 16:58:00 16:59:00 01 Min 155 Kms No On Time 1
Durgapur (DGR) 17:17:00 17:19:00 02 Min 171 Kms Yes On Time 1
Waria (OYR) 17:26:00 17:27:00 01 Min 180 Kms No On Time 1
Andal Jn (UDL) 17:37:00 17:39:00 02 Min 188 Kms No On Time 1
Raniganj (RNG) 17:47:00 17:48:00 01 Min 195 Kms No On Time 1
Asansol Jn (ASN) 18:08:00 18:13:00 05 Min 213 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sitarampur (STN) 18:26:00 18:28:00 02 Min 222 Kms No On Time 1
Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 18:50:00 18:51:00 01 Min 234 Kms No On Time 1
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 19:00:00 19:02:00 02 Min 238 Kms No On Time 1
Jamtara (JMT) 19:15:00 19:16:00 01 Min 253 Kms No On Time 1
Vidyasagar (VDS) 19:33:00 19:34:00 01 Min 270 Kms No On Time 1
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 19:56:00 20:01:00 05 Min 295 Kms No On Time 1
Mathurapur (MUW) 20:11:00 20:12:00 01 Min 306 Kms No On Time 1
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 20:29:00 20:34:00 05 Min 324 Kms Yes On Time 1
Simultala (STL) 21:02:00 21:03:00 01 Min 349 Kms No On Time 1
Jhajha (JAJ) 21:55:00 22:05:00 10 Min 368 Kms No On Time 1
Gidhaur (GHR) 22:14:00 22:16:00 02 Min 379 Kms No On Time 1
Jamui (JMU) 22:28:00 22:30:00 02 Min 394 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mananpur (MNP) 22:43:00 22:45:00 02 Min 408 Kms No On Time 1
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 23:13:00 23:17:00 04 Min 421 Kms Yes On Time 1
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 23:21:00 23:23:00 02 Min 422 Kms No On Time 1
Barhiya (BRYA) 23:38:00 23:40:00 02 Min 438 Kms No On Time 1
Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 23:50:00 23:52:00 02 Min 447 Kms No On Time 1
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 00:08:00 00:13:00 05 Min 455 Kms Yes On Time 2
Barh (BARH) 00:30:00 00:32:00 02 Min 481 Kms No On Time 2
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 00:48:00 00:50:00 02 Min 499 Kms Yes On Time 2
Fatwa (FUT) 01:06:00 01:08:00 02 Min 523 Kms No On Time 2
Patna Saheb (PNC) 01:22:00 01:27:00 05 Min 535 Kms No On Time 2
Patna Jn (PNBE) 02:00:00 02:10:00 10 Min 544 Kms Yes On Time 2
Danapur (DNR) 02:26:00 02:28:00 02 Min 554 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bihta (BTA) 02:42:00 02:44:00 02 Min 572 Kms No On Time 2
Ara Jn (ARA) 03:00:00 03:05:00 05 Min 593 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bihiya (BEA) 03:19:00 03:21:00 02 Min 615 Kms No On Time 2
Banahi (BYN) 03:28:00 03:30:00 02 Min 621 Kms No On Time 2
Raghunathpur (RPR) 03:38:00 03:40:00 02 Min 629 Kms No On Time 2
Twining Ganj (TWG) 03:48:00 03:50:00 02 Min 638 Kms No On Time 2
Dumraon (DURE) 03:58:00 04:00:00 02 Min 646 Kms No On Time 2
Buxar (BXR) 04:20:00 04:25:00 05 Min 662 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chausa (CSA) 04:33:00 04:35:00 02 Min 673 Kms No On Time 2
Gahmar (GMR) 04:45:00 04:47:00 02 Min 682 Kms No On Time 2
Bhadaura (BWH) 04:56:00 04:58:00 02 Min 690 Kms No On Time 2
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 05:10:00 05:12:00 02 Min 698 Kms No On Time 2
Zamania (ZNA) 05:22:00 05:24:00 02 Min 712 Kms No On Time 2
Dheena (DHA) 05:49:00 05:51:00 02 Min 724 Kms No On Time 2
Sakaldiha (SLD) 06:02:00 06:04:00 02 Min 738 Kms No On Time 2
Kuchman (KCA) 06:19:00 06:21:00 02 Min 745 Kms No On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 07:19:00 07:34:00 15 Min 756 Kms No On Time 2
Vyasnagar (VYN) 07:57:00 07:58:00 01 Min 763 Kms No On Time 2
Kashi (KEI) 08:08:00 08:10:00 02 Min 769 Kms No On Time 2
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 08:25:00 08:40:00 15 Min 774 Kms Yes On Time 2
Birapatti (BRPT) 08:54:00 08:55:00 01 Min 786 Kms No On Time 2
Babatpur (BTP) 09:02:00 09:03:00 01 Min 793 Kms No On Time 2
Pindra Road (PDRD) 09:09:00 09:10:00 01 Min 798 Kms No On Time 2
Khalispur (KSF) 09:16:00 09:17:00 01 Min 802 Kms No On Time 2
Jalalganj (JLL) 09:28:00 09:29:00 01 Min 813 Kms No On Time 2
Sarkoni (SIQ) 09:37:00 09:38:00 01 Min 819 Kms No On Time 2
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) 09:51:00 09:52:00 01 Min 825 Kms No On Time 2
Jaunpur City (JOP) 10:06:00 10:08:00 02 Min 831 Kms No On Time 2
Srikrishn Nagar (SKN) 10:35:00 10:36:00 01 Min 859 Kms No On Time 2
Harpalganj (HRPG) 10:48:00 10:49:00 01 Min 868 Kms No On Time 2
Koiripur (KEPR) 10:58:00 10:59:00 01 Min 878 Kms No On Time 2
Lambhua (LBA) 11:14:00 11:15:00 01 Min 895 Kms No On Time 2
Sultanpur (SLN) 11:55:00 12:00:00 05 Min 917 Kms No On Time 2
Shivnagar (SHNG) 12:18:00 12:19:00 01 Min 939 Kms No On Time 2
Musafir Khana (MFKA) 12:31:00 12:32:00 01 Min 949 Kms No On Time 2
Nihalgarh (NHH) 12:46:00 12:48:00 02 Min 968 Kms No On Time 2
Akbarganj (AKJ) 13:02:00 13:03:00 01 Min 983 Kms No On Time 2
Haidergarh (HGH) 13:18:00 13:19:00 01 Min 1000 Kms No On Time 2
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 15:50:00 16:20:00 30 Min 1057 Kms Yes On Time 2
Alamnagar (AMG) 16:38:00 16:39:00 01 Min 1062 Kms No 9 Min 2
Sandila (SAN) 17:14:00 17:16:00 02 Min 1105 Kms No On Time 2
Balamu Jn (BLM) 17:34:00 17:36:00 02 Min 1125 Kms No On Time 2
Hardoi (HRI) 18:03:00 18:05:00 02 Min 1158 Kms Yes On Time 2
Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 18:29:00 18:31:00 02 Min 1190 Kms No On Time 2
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 19:10:00 19:12:00 02 Min 1221 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tilhar (TLH) 19:27:00 19:29:00 02 Min 1239 Kms No On Time 2
Pitambarpur (PMR) 19:58:00 20:00:00 02 Min 1272 Kms No On Time 2
Aonla (AO) 20:56:00 20:58:00 02 Min 1314 Kms No On Time 2
Chandausi Jn (CH) 21:45:00 21:48:00 03 Min 1356 Kms No On Time 2
Raja Ka Sahaspr (RJK) 22:09:00 22:11:00 02 Min 1376 Kms No On Time 2
Moradabad (MB) 22:45:00 22:53:00 08 Min 1400 Kms Yes On Time 2
Najibabad Jn (NBD) 00:17:00 00:22:00 05 Min 1499 Kms No On Time 3
Laksar Jn (LRJ) 01:07:00 01:12:00 05 Min 1541 Kms No On Time 3
Roorkee (RK) 01:30:00 01:35:00 05 Min 1559 Kms No On Time 3
Saharanpur (SRE) 03:00:00 03:20:00 20 Min 1593 Kms Yes On Time 3
Yamunanagar Jud (YJUD) 03:48:00 03:50:00 02 Min 1624 Kms No On Time 3
Jagadhri Wshop (JUDW) 03:57:00 03:59:00 02 Min 1629 Kms No On Time 3
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 04:47:00 04:52:00 05 Min 1675 Kms Yes On Time 3
Ambala City (UBC) 05:04:00 05:06:00 02 Min 1682 Kms No On Time 3
Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 05:22:00 05:24:00 02 Min 1702 Kms No On Time 3
Sirhind Jn (SIR) 05:45:00 05:47:00 02 Min 1728 Kms No On Time 3
Govindgarh (GVG) 05:56:00 05:58:00 02 Min 1737 Kms No On Time 3
Khanna (KNN) 06:22:00 06:24:00 02 Min 1746 Kms No On Time 3
Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 07:00:00 07:01:00 01 Min 1781 Kms No On Time 3
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 07:15:00 07:25:00 10 Min 1788 Kms Yes On Time 3
Phillaur Jn (PHR) 07:39:00 07:41:00 02 Min 1802 Kms No On Time 3
Phagwara Jn (PGW) 08:01:00 08:03:00 02 Min 1824 Kms No On Time 3
Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 08:23:00 08:25:00 02 Min 1841 Kms No On Time 3
Jalandhar City (JUC) 08:37:00 08:45:00 08 Min 1845 Kms Yes On Time 3
Kartarpur (KRE) 08:58:00 09:00:00 02 Min 1860 Kms No On Time 3
Beas (BEAS) 09:22:00 09:24:00 02 Min 1881 Kms Yes On Time 3
Amritsar Jn (ASR) 10:20:00 - 1924 Kms Yes On Time 3

Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT)

Train
HWH

13:50

Howrah Jn
44 hrs 30 mins
110 Stops
ASR

10:20

Amritsar Jn
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹695.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,870.00 ₹350.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 796 people have recently searched about these trains.