Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Raxaul - Howrah Express

Runs on: THU SAT

The 13044 - Rxl Hwh Express runs from RXL (Raxaul Jn) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Rxl Hwh Express runs on Thu Sat. The 13044 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Raxaul Jn at 20:30 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 12:20 hrs. The total running duration of 15 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Rxl Hwh Express - 13044 schedule, Rxl Hwh Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Rxl Hwh Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

44 Km/H

Distance

699 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Raxaul Jn (RXL) 20:30:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Ghorasahan (GRH) 21:08:00 21:10:00 02 Min 36 Kms No On Time 1
Bairagnia (BGU) 21:32:00 21:34:00 02 Min 53 Kms No On Time 1
Sitamarhi (SMI) 22:20:00 22:25:00 05 Min 83 Kms No On Time 1
Janakpur Road (JNR) 22:45:00 22:47:00 02 Min 108 Kms No On Time 1
Kamtaul (KML) 23:02:00 23:04:00 02 Min 127 Kms No On Time 1
Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 00:20:00 00:30:00 10 Min 151 Kms Yes On Time 2
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 01:40:00 01:45:00 05 Min 188 Kms No On Time 2
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 02:06:00 02:08:00 02 Min 211 Kms No On Time 2
Barauni Jn (BJU) 02:54:00 03:14:00 20 Min 238 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 04:18:00 04:20:00 02 Min 278 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jhajha (JAJ) 05:40:00 05:45:00 05 Min 331 Kms No On Time 2
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 06:18:00 06:20:00 02 Min 375 Kms Yes On Time 2
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 06:45:00 06:47:00 02 Min 404 Kms No On Time 2
Asansol Jn (ASN) 08:05:00 08:15:00 10 Min 486 Kms Yes On Time 2
Durgapur (DGR) 08:57:00 08:59:00 02 Min 528 Kms Yes On Time 2
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 09:51:00 09:53:00 02 Min 592 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bandel Jn (BDC) 11:00:00 11:02:00 02 Min 659 Kms Yes On Time 2
Howrah Jn (HWH) 12:20:00 - 699 Kms Yes On Time 2

Raxaul - Howrah Express

Train
RXL

20:30

Raxaul Jn
15 hrs 50 mins
18 Stops
HWH

12:20

Howrah Jn
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹365.00 ₹104.00
3A ₹1,000.00 ₹274.00
2A ₹1,440.00 ₹397.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 167 people have recently searched about these trains.