Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Howrah - Raxaul Express (PT)

Runs on: WED FRI

The 13043 - Hwh Rxl Express runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to RXL (Raxaul Jn). Hwh Rxl Express runs on Wed Fri. The 13043 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Howrah Jn at 22:50 hrs and arrives at Raxaul Jn at 15:55 hrs. The total running duration of 17 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Hwh Rxl Express - 13043 schedule, Hwh Rxl Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Hwh Rxl Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

41 Km/H

Distance

699 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Howrah Jn (HWH) 22:50:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bandel Jn (BDC) 23:53:00 23:55:00 02 Min 40 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 01:09:00 01:11:00 02 Min 107 Kms Yes On Time 2
Durgapur (DGR) 02:02:00 02:04:00 02 Min 171 Kms Yes On Time 2
Asansol Jn (ASN) 02:33:00 02:38:00 05 Min 213 Kms Yes On Time 2
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 03:47:00 03:49:00 02 Min 295 Kms No On Time 2
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 04:28:00 04:30:00 02 Min 324 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jhajha (JAJ) 05:55:00 06:00:00 05 Min 368 Kms No On Time 2
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 06:35:00 06:37:00 02 Min 421 Kms Yes On Time 2
Barauni Jn (BJU) 08:15:00 08:35:00 20 Min 460 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 09:01:00 09:03:00 02 Min 488 Kms No On Time 2
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 09:50:00 09:55:00 05 Min 511 Kms No On Time 2
Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 10:45:00 10:50:00 05 Min 548 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kamtaul (KML) 11:09:00 11:11:00 02 Min 572 Kms No On Time 2
Janakpur Road (JNR) 11:33:00 11:35:00 02 Min 591 Kms No On Time 2
Sitamarhi (SMI) 13:13:00 13:18:00 05 Min 616 Kms No On Time 2
Bairagnia (BGU) 13:40:00 13:42:00 02 Min 645 Kms No On Time 2
Ghorasahan (GRH) 14:04:00 14:06:00 02 Min 663 Kms No On Time 2
Raxaul Jn (RXL) 15:55:00 - 699 Kms No On Time 2

Howrah - Raxaul Express (PT)

Train
HWH

22:50

Howrah Jn
17 hrs 05 mins
18 Stops
RXL

15:55

Raxaul Jn
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹365.00 ₹104.00
3A ₹1,000.00 ₹274.00
2A ₹1,440.00 ₹397.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 960 people have recently searched about these trains.