Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Howrah - Katihar Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 13033 - Hwh Kir Express runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to KIR (Katihar Jn). Hwh Kir Express runs on All Days. The 13033 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Howrah Jn at 21:25 hrs and arrives at Katihar Jn at 10:10 hrs. The total running duration of 12 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 48 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Hwh Kir Express - 13033 schedule, Hwh Kir Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Hwh Kir Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

33 Km/H

Distance

424 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Howrah Jn (HWH) 21:25:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Seoraphuli (SHE) 21:54:00 21:55:00 01 Min 22 Kms No On Time 1
Chuchura (CNS) 22:05:00 22:06:00 01 Min 36 Kms No On Time 1
Bandel Jn (BDC) 22:16:00 22:21:00 05 Min 40 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bansh Baria (BSAE) 22:27:00 22:28:00 01 Min 44 Kms No On Time 1
Tribeni (TBAE) 22:32:00 22:33:00 01 Min 48 Kms No On Time 1
Kuntighat (KJU) 22:37:00 22:38:00 01 Min 51 Kms No On Time 1
Dumurdaha (DMLE) 22:41:00 22:42:00 01 Min 54 Kms No On Time 1
Khamargachhi (KMAE) 22:45:00 22:46:00 01 Min 56 Kms No On Time 1
Jirat (JIT) 22:51:00 22:52:00 01 Min 62 Kms No On Time 1
Balagarh (BGAE) 22:56:00 22:57:00 01 Min 65 Kms No On Time 1
Somra Bazar (SOAE) 23:00:00 23:01:00 01 Min 68 Kms No On Time 1
Behula (BHLA) 23:06:00 23:07:00 01 Min 72 Kms No On Time 1
Guptipara (GPAE) 23:10:00 23:11:00 01 Min 75 Kms No On Time 1
Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 23:19:00 23:21:00 02 Min 82 Kms No On Time 1
Baghnapara (BGRA) 23:35:00 23:36:00 01 Min 86 Kms No On Time 1
Dhatrigram (DTAE) 23:42:00 23:43:00 01 Min 90 Kms No On Time 1
Samudragarh (SMAE) 23:51:00 23:52:00 01 Min 97 Kms No On Time 1
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 00:01:00 00:03:00 02 Min 105 Kms No On Time 2
Purbasthali (PSAE) 00:13:00 00:14:00 01 Min 113 Kms No On Time 2
Katwa (KWAE) 00:52:00 00:57:00 05 Min 145 Kms No On Time 2
Salar (SALE) 01:14:00 01:15:00 01 Min 162 Kms No On Time 2
Bazarsau (BZLE) 01:32:00 01:33:00 01 Min 175 Kms No On Time 2
Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 02:15:00 02:16:00 01 Min 203 Kms No On Time 2
Lalbagh Crt Rd (LCAE) 02:30:00 02:31:00 01 Min 211 Kms No On Time 2
Azimganj Jn (AZ) 03:25:00 03:35:00 10 Min 217 Kms No On Time 2
Azimganj City (ACLE) 03:38:00 03:39:00 01 Min 219 Kms No On Time 2
Mahipal Road (MPLR) 03:47:00 03:48:00 01 Min 228 Kms No On Time 2
Manigram (MGLE) 03:59:00 04:00:00 01 Min 238 Kms No On Time 2
Gankar (GALE) 04:08:00 04:09:00 01 Min 246 Kms No On Time 2
Jangipur Road (JRLE) 04:20:00 04:21:00 01 Min 253 Kms No On Time 2
Ahiran (AHN) 04:28:00 04:29:00 01 Min 259 Kms No On Time 2
Sujnipara (SPLE) 04:38:00 04:39:00 01 Min 266 Kms No On Time 2
Nimtita (NILE) 04:52:00 04:53:00 01 Min 273 Kms No On Time 2
Basudebpur H (BDBP) 04:58:00 04:59:00 01 Min 276 Kms No On Time 2
Dhulian Ganga (DGLE) 05:14:00 05:15:00 01 Min 282 Kms No On Time 2
Sankopara (SXP) 05:22:00 05:23:00 01 Min 288 Kms No On Time 2
New Farakka Jn (NFK) 06:05:00 06:10:00 05 Min 297 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chamagram (CMX) 06:21:00 06:22:00 01 Min 303 Kms No On Time 2
Khaltipur (KTJ) 06:31:00 06:32:00 01 Min 312 Kms No On Time 2
Jamirghata (JMQ) 06:41:00 06:42:00 01 Min 318 Kms No On Time 2
Gour Malda (GZM) 07:07:00 07:08:00 01 Min 324 Kms No On Time 2
Malda Town (MLDT) 07:25:00 07:35:00 10 Min 332 Kms Yes On Time 2
Samsi (SM) 08:04:00 08:06:00 02 Min 367 Kms No On Time 2
Bhaluka Road F (BKRD) 08:16:00 08:18:00 02 Min 378 Kms No On Time 2
Harischandrpur (HCR) 08:28:00 08:30:00 02 Min 388 Kms No On Time 2
Kumedpur (KDPR) 08:41:00 08:43:00 02 Min 394 Kms No On Time 2
Labha (LAV) 08:52:00 08:54:00 02 Min 401 Kms No On Time 2
Katihar Jn (KIR) 10:10:00 - 424 Kms No On Time 2

Howrah - Katihar Express

Train
HWH

21:25

Howrah Jn
12 hrs 45 mins
48 Stops
KIR

10:10

Katihar Jn
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹255.00 ₹90.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 950 people have recently searched about these trains.