Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 13028 - Kavi Guru Exp runs from AZ (Azimganj Jn) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Kavi Guru Exp runs on All Days. The 13028 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Azimganj Jn at 07:50 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 14:10 hrs. The total running duration of 06 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Kavi Guru Exp - 13028 schedule, Kavi Guru Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Kavi Guru Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

44 Km/H

Distance

279 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Azimganj Jn (AZ) 07:50:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Sagardighi (SDI) 08:13:00 08:14:00 01 Min 19 Kms No On Time 1
Morgram (MGAE) 08:26:00 08:27:00 01 Min 27 Kms No On Time 1
Nalhati Jn (NHT) 08:54:00 08:56:00 02 Min 45 Kms No On Time 1
Rampur Hat (RPH) 09:13:00 09:15:00 02 Min 59 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sainthia (SNT) 09:43:00 09:44:00 01 Min 87 Kms No On Time 1
Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 09:57:00 09:58:00 01 Min 101 Kms No On Time 1
Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 10:16:00 10:18:00 02 Min 120 Kms No On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 11:38:00 11:40:00 02 Min 172 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bandel Jn (BDC) 12:48:00 12:50:00 02 Min 239 Kms Yes On Time 1
Howrah Jn (HWH) 14:10:00 - 279 Kms Yes On Time 1

Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express

Train
AZ

07:50

Azimganj Jn
06 hrs 20 mins
10 Stops
HWH

14:10

Howrah Jn

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹190.00 ₹90.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 321 people have recently searched about these trains.