Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 13027 - Kavi Guru Exp runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to AZ (Azimganj Jn). Kavi Guru Exp runs on All Days. The 13027 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Howrah Jn at 22:40 hrs and arrives at Azimganj Jn at 04:20 hrs. The total running duration of 05 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Kavi Guru Exp - 13027 schedule, Kavi Guru Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Kavi Guru Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

49 Km/H

Distance

279 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Howrah Jn (HWH) 22:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bandel Jn (BDC) 23:28:00 23:30:00 02 Min 40 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 00:38:00 00:40:00 02 Min 107 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 01:26:00 01:28:00 02 Min 159 Kms No On Time 2
Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 01:47:00 01:48:00 01 Min 178 Kms No On Time 2
Sainthia (SNT) 01:59:00 02:01:00 02 Min 192 Kms No On Time 2
Rampur Hat (RPH) 02:37:00 02:39:00 02 Min 220 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nalhati Jn (NHT) 02:58:00 03:00:00 02 Min 234 Kms No On Time 2
Morgram (MGAE) 03:22:00 03:23:00 01 Min 252 Kms No On Time 2
Sagardighi (SDI) 03:34:00 03:35:00 01 Min 260 Kms No On Time 2
Azimganj Jn (AZ) 04:20:00 - 279 Kms No On Time 2

Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express

Train
HWH

22:40

Howrah Jn
05 hrs 40 mins
10 Stops
AZ

04:20

Azimganj Jn
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹190.00 ₹90.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 350 people have recently searched about these trains.