Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Gaya - Howrah Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 13024 - Gaya Hwh Express runs from GAYA (Gaya Jn) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Gaya Hwh Express runs on All Days. The 13024 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Gaya Jn at 12:20 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 04:00 hrs. The total running duration of 15 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Gaya Hwh Express - 13024 schedule, Gaya Hwh Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Gaya Hwh Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

42 Km/H

Distance

654 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 12:20:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Wazerganj (WZJ) 12:46:00 12:48:00 02 Min 24 Kms No On Time 1
Tilaya (TIA) 13:02:00 13:04:00 02 Min 41 Kms No On Time 1
Nawadah (NWD) 13:20:00 13:22:00 02 Min 59 Kms No On Time 1
Waris Aleganj (WRS) 13:36:00 13:38:00 02 Min 78 Kms No On Time 1
Kashi Chak (KSC) 13:49:00 13:51:00 02 Min 88 Kms No On Time 1
Sheikpura (SHK) 14:04:00 14:06:00 02 Min 103 Kms No On Time 1
Sirari (SRY) 14:16:00 14:18:00 02 Min 113 Kms No On Time 1
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 14:59:00 15:01:00 02 Min 128 Kms No On Time 1
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 15:40:00 15:50:00 10 Min 129 Kms Yes On Time 1
Uren (UREN) 16:04:00 16:05:00 01 Min 141 Kms No On Time 1
Kajra (KJH) 16:13:00 16:14:00 01 Min 145 Kms No On Time 1
Abhaipur (AHA) 16:24:00 16:25:00 01 Min 152 Kms No On Time 1
Dharhara (DRH) 16:37:00 16:38:00 01 Min 163 Kms No On Time 1
Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 17:00:00 17:10:00 10 Min 175 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bariarpur (BUP) 17:22:00 17:23:00 01 Min 186 Kms No On Time 1
Sultanganj (SGG) 17:44:00 17:45:00 01 Min 203 Kms No On Time 1
Akbarnagar (AKN) 17:57:00 17:58:00 01 Min 214 Kms No On Time 1
Bhagalpur (BGP) 18:20:00 18:30:00 10 Min 228 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kahalgaon (CLG) 18:58:00 18:59:00 01 Min 258 Kms No On Time 1
Pirpainti (PPT) 19:22:00 19:23:00 01 Min 278 Kms No On Time 1
Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 20:05:00 20:15:00 10 Min 301 Kms No On Time 1
Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 20:46:00 20:47:00 01 Min 339 Kms No On Time 1
Barharwa Jn (BHW) 21:17:00 21:22:00 05 Min 356 Kms No On Time 1
Pakur (PKR) 21:49:00 21:50:00 01 Min 382 Kms No On Time 1
Rampur Hat (RPH) 22:50:00 22:55:00 05 Min 435 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mallarpur (MLV) 23:07:00 23:08:00 01 Min 447 Kms No On Time 1
Sainthia (SNT) 23:26:00 23:27:00 01 Min 463 Kms No On Time 1
Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 23:54:00 23:59:00 05 Min 495 Kms No On Time 1
Guskara (GKH) 00:16:00 00:17:00 01 Min 514 Kms No On Time 2
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 01:16:00 01:21:00 05 Min 547 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bandel Jn (BDC) 02:30:00 02:32:00 02 Min 615 Kms Yes On Time 2
Howrah Jn (HWH) 04:00:00 - 654 Kms Yes On Time 2

Gaya - Howrah Express

Train
GAYA

12:20

Gaya Jn
15 hrs 40 mins
32 Stops
HWH

04:00

Howrah Jn
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹355.00 ₹100.00
3A ₹965.00 ₹263.00
2A ₹1,385.00 ₹380.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 753 people have recently searched about these trains.