Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Howrah - Gaya Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 13023 - Hwh Gaya Express runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to GAYA (Gaya Jn). Hwh Gaya Express runs on All Days. The 13023 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Howrah Jn at 19:50 hrs and arrives at Gaya Jn at 11:15 hrs. The total running duration of 15 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Hwh Gaya Express - 13023 schedule, Hwh Gaya Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Hwh Gaya Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

42 Km/H

Distance

654 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Howrah Jn (HWH) 19:50:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bandel Jn (BDC) 20:35:00 20:37:00 02 Min 40 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 21:38:00 21:43:00 05 Min 107 Kms Yes On Time 1
Guskara (GKH) 22:16:00 22:17:00 01 Min 140 Kms No On Time 1
Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 22:37:00 22:42:00 05 Min 159 Kms No On Time 1
Sainthia (SNT) 23:07:00 23:09:00 02 Min 192 Kms No On Time 1
Mallarpur (MLV) 23:24:00 23:25:00 01 Min 207 Kms No On Time 1
Rampur Hat (RPH) 23:50:00 23:55:00 05 Min 220 Kms Yes On Time 1
Pakur (PKR) 00:36:00 00:37:00 01 Min 272 Kms No On Time 2
Barharwa Jn (BHW) 01:26:00 01:31:00 05 Min 298 Kms No On Time 2
Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 01:46:00 01:47:00 01 Min 315 Kms No On Time 2
Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 02:30:00 02:35:00 05 Min 353 Kms No On Time 2
Pirpainti (PPT) 02:56:00 02:57:00 01 Min 376 Kms No On Time 2
Kahalgaon (CLG) 03:08:00 03:09:00 01 Min 397 Kms No On Time 2
Bhagalpur (BGP) 04:10:00 04:20:00 10 Min 427 Kms Yes On Time 2
Akbarnagar (AKN) 04:35:00 04:36:00 01 Min 441 Kms No On Time 2
Sultanganj (SGG) 04:48:00 04:49:00 01 Min 451 Kms No On Time 2
Bariarpur (BUP) 05:09:00 05:10:00 01 Min 469 Kms No On Time 2
Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 05:30:00 05:40:00 10 Min 480 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dharhara (DRH) 05:58:00 05:59:00 01 Min 492 Kms No On Time 2
Abhaipur (AHA) 06:12:00 06:13:00 01 Min 502 Kms No On Time 2
Kajra (KJH) 06:24:00 06:25:00 01 Min 509 Kms No On Time 2
Uren (UREN) 06:33:00 06:34:00 01 Min 513 Kms No On Time 2
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 07:15:00 07:25:00 10 Min 525 Kms Yes On Time 2
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 07:31:00 07:33:00 02 Min 526 Kms No On Time 2
Sirari (SRY) 07:50:00 07:52:00 02 Min 541 Kms No On Time 2
Sheikpura (SHK) 08:03:00 08:05:00 02 Min 551 Kms No On Time 2
Kashi Chak (KSC) 08:18:00 08:20:00 02 Min 566 Kms No On Time 2
Waris Aleganj (WRS) 08:33:00 08:35:00 02 Min 577 Kms No On Time 2
Nawadah (NWD) 09:00:00 09:02:00 02 Min 595 Kms No On Time 2
Tilaya (TIA) 09:16:00 09:18:00 02 Min 613 Kms No On Time 2
Wazerganj (WZJ) 09:33:00 09:35:00 02 Min 631 Kms No On Time 2
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 11:15:00 - 654 Kms Yes On Time 2

Howrah - Gaya Express

Train
HWH

19:50

Howrah Jn
15 hrs 25 mins
32 Stops
GAYA

11:15

Gaya Jn
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹355.00 ₹100.00
3A ₹965.00 ₹263.00
2A ₹1,385.00 ₹380.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 586 people have recently searched about these trains.