Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Mithila Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 13022 - Mithila Express runs from RXL (Raxaul Jn) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Mithila Express runs on All Days. The 13022 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Raxaul Jn at 10:00 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 04:05 hrs. The total running duration of 18 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 41 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Mithila Express - 13022 schedule, Mithila Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Mithila Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

38 Km/H

Distance

693 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Raxaul Jn (RXL) 10:00:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Ramgarhwa (RGH) 10:10:00 10:12:00 02 Min 14 Kms No On Time 1
Sagauli Jn (SGL) 10:30:00 10:55:00 25 Min 29 Kms No On Time 1
Bapudm Motihari (BMKI) 11:11:00 11:14:00 03 Min 50 Kms No On Time 1
Chakia (CAA) 11:35:00 11:37:00 02 Min 82 Kms No On Time 1
Mehsi (MAI) 11:45:00 11:47:00 02 Min 91 Kms No On Time 1
Motipur (MTR) 11:58:00 12:00:00 02 Min 104 Kms No On Time 1
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 13:25:00 13:30:00 05 Min 130 Kms Yes On Time 1
Naraynpur Anant (NRPA) 13:40:00 13:42:00 02 Min 135 Kms No On Time 1
Silaut (SLT) 13:49:00 13:51:00 02 Min 141 Kms No On Time 1
Siho (SIHO) 13:58:00 14:00:00 02 Min 148 Kms No On Time 1
Dholi (DOL) 14:07:00 14:09:00 02 Min 155 Kms No On Time 1
Dubaha (DUBH) 14:16:00 14:18:00 02 Min 161 Kms No On Time 1
Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 14:26:00 14:28:00 02 Min 169 Kms No On Time 1
Karpurigram (KPGM) 14:35:00 14:37:00 02 Min 176 Kms No On Time 1
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 14:58:00 15:03:00 05 Min 182 Kms No On Time 1
Ujiarpur (UJP) 15:15:00 15:17:00 02 Min 191 Kms No On Time 1
Nazirganj (NAZJ) 15:24:00 15:25:00 01 Min 198 Kms No On Time 1
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 15:49:00 15:51:00 02 Min 205 Kms No On Time 1
Sathajagat (STJT) 15:58:00 16:00:00 02 Min 210 Kms No On Time 1
Bachwara Jn (BCA) 16:27:00 16:28:00 01 Min 217 Kms No On Time 1
Teghra (TGA) 17:01:00 17:03:00 02 Min 225 Kms No On Time 1
Barauni Jn (BJU) 17:32:00 17:42:00 10 Min 233 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dinkar Gram Sim (DKGS) 18:06:00 18:07:00 01 Min 239 Kms No On Time 1
Barhiya (BRYA) 18:34:00 18:36:00 02 Min 256 Kms No On Time 1
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 18:59:00 19:01:00 02 Min 271 Kms No On Time 1
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 19:10:00 19:15:00 05 Min 272 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jamui (JMU) 19:58:00 20:00:00 02 Min 300 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jhajha (JAJ) 20:55:00 21:05:00 10 Min 326 Kms No On Time 1
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 21:37:00 21:42:00 05 Min 370 Kms Yes On Time 1
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 22:07:00 22:11:00 04 Min 399 Kms No On Time 1
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 22:56:00 22:57:00 01 Min 455 Kms No On Time 1
Asansol Jn (ASN) 23:26:00 23:36:00 10 Min 480 Kms Yes On Time 1
Raniganj (RNG) 23:53:00 23:57:00 04 Min 498 Kms No On Time 1
Andal Jn (UDL) 00:08:00 00:10:00 02 Min 506 Kms No On Time 2
Durgapur (DGR) 00:28:00 00:32:00 04 Min 522 Kms Yes On Time 2
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 01:36:00 01:41:00 05 Min 586 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bandel Jn (BDC) 02:40:00 02:45:00 05 Min 654 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chandan Nagar (CGR) 02:53:00 02:54:00 01 Min 660 Kms No On Time 2
Seoraphuli (SHE) 03:09:00 03:10:00 01 Min 671 Kms No On Time 2
Serampore (SRP) 03:14:00 03:15:00 01 Min 674 Kms No On Time 2
Howrah Jn (HWH) 04:05:00 - 693 Kms Yes On Time 2

Mithila Express

Train
RXL

10:00

Raxaul Jn
18 hrs 05 mins
41 Stops
HWH

04:05

Howrah Jn
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹365.00 ₹104.00
3A ₹1,000.00 ₹274.00
2A ₹1,440.00 ₹397.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 493 people have recently searched about these trains.