Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Mithila Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 13021 - Mithila Express runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to RXL (Raxaul Jn). Mithila Express runs on All Days. The 13021 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Howrah Jn at 15:45 hrs and arrives at Raxaul Jn at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of 17 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 41 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Mithila Express - 13021 schedule, Mithila Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Mithila Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

40 Km/H

Distance

693 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Howrah Jn (HWH) 15:45:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Serampore (SRP) 16:09:00 16:10:00 01 Min 20 Kms No On Time 1
Seoraphuli (SHE) 16:21:00 16:26:00 05 Min 22 Kms No On Time 1
Chandan Nagar (CGR) 16:35:00 16:36:00 01 Min 33 Kms No On Time 1
Bandel Jn (BDC) 16:49:00 16:54:00 05 Min 40 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 18:09:00 18:13:00 04 Min 107 Kms Yes On Time 1
Panagarh (PAN) 18:47:00 18:48:00 01 Min 155 Kms No On Time 1
Durgapur (DGR) 19:04:00 19:09:00 05 Min 171 Kms Yes On Time 1
Waria (OYR) 19:17:00 19:18:00 01 Min 180 Kms No On Time 1
Andal Jn (UDL) 19:28:00 19:30:00 02 Min 188 Kms No On Time 1
Raniganj (RNG) 19:38:00 19:39:00 01 Min 195 Kms No On Time 1
Asansol Jn (ASN) 20:03:00 20:08:00 05 Min 213 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sitarampur (STN) 20:20:00 20:22:00 02 Min 222 Kms No On Time 1
Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 20:33:00 20:34:00 01 Min 234 Kms No On Time 1
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 20:42:00 20:45:00 03 Min 238 Kms No On Time 1
Jamtara (JMT) 21:00:00 21:01:00 01 Min 253 Kms No On Time 1
Vidyasagar (VDS) 21:19:00 21:20:00 01 Min 270 Kms No On Time 1
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 21:42:00 21:46:00 04 Min 295 Kms No On Time 1
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 22:10:00 22:15:00 05 Min 324 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jhajha (JAJ) 23:21:00 23:26:00 05 Min 368 Kms No On Time 1
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 00:07:00 00:12:00 05 Min 421 Kms Yes On Time 2
Barauni Jn (BJU) 01:40:00 02:00:00 20 Min 460 Kms Yes On Time 2
Teghra (TGA) 02:11:00 02:13:00 02 Min 468 Kms No On Time 2
Bachwara Jn (BCA) 02:24:00 02:26:00 02 Min 477 Kms No On Time 2
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 02:38:00 02:40:00 02 Min 488 Kms No On Time 2
Ujiarpur (UJP) 02:52:00 02:54:00 02 Min 502 Kms No On Time 2
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 03:10:00 03:15:00 05 Min 511 Kms No On Time 2
Karpurigram (KPGM) 03:23:00 03:25:00 02 Min 517 Kms No On Time 2
Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 03:32:00 03:34:00 02 Min 525 Kms No On Time 2
Dubaha (DUBH) 03:42:00 03:44:00 02 Min 532 Kms No On Time 2
Dholi (DOL) 03:51:00 03:53:00 02 Min 538 Kms No On Time 2
Siho (SIHO) 04:00:00 04:02:00 02 Min 545 Kms No On Time 2
Silaut (SLT) 04:09:00 04:11:00 02 Min 553 Kms No On Time 2
Naraynpur Anant (NRPA) 04:18:00 04:20:00 02 Min 558 Kms No On Time 2
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 05:00:00 05:10:00 10 Min 563 Kms Yes On Time 2
Motipur (MTR) 05:35:00 05:37:00 02 Min 589 Kms No On Time 2
Mehsi (MAI) 05:48:00 05:50:00 02 Min 603 Kms No On Time 2
Chakia (CAA) 05:58:00 06:00:00 02 Min 611 Kms No On Time 2
Bapudm Motihari (BMKI) 06:25:00 06:28:00 03 Min 643 Kms No On Time 2
Sagauli Jn (SGL) 06:45:00 07:10:00 25 Min 664 Kms No On Time 2
Ramgarhwa (RGH) 07:23:00 07:25:00 02 Min 679 Kms No On Time 2
Raxaul Jn (RXL) 09:30:00 - 693 Kms No On Time 2

Mithila Express

Train
HWH

15:45

Howrah Jn
17 hrs 15 mins
41 Stops
RXL

09:30

Raxaul Jn
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹365.00 ₹104.00
3A ₹1,000.00 ₹274.00
2A ₹1,440.00 ₹397.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 272 people have recently searched about these trains.