Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Bagh Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 13020 - Bagh Express runs from KGM (Kathgodam) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Bagh Express runs on All Days. The 13020 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Kathgodam at 21:45 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 12:40 hrs. The total running duration of 38 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 62 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Bagh Express - 13020 schedule, Bagh Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Bagh Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

39 Km/H

Distance

1512 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Kathgodam (KGM) 21:45:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Haldwani (HDW) 22:03:00 22:08:00 05 Min 6 Kms No On Time 1
Lal Kuan (LKU) 22:40:00 22:45:00 05 Min 22 Kms No On Time 1
Haldi Road (HLDD) 22:53:00 22:55:00 02 Min 30 Kms No On Time 1
Rudrapur City (RUPC) 23:07:00 23:12:00 05 Min 44 Kms No On Time 1
Bilaspur Road (BLQR) 23:33:00 23:35:00 02 Min 62 Kms No On Time 1
Rampur (RMU) 00:25:00 00:45:00 20 Min 89 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bareilly (BE) 01:37:00 01:47:00 10 Min 152 Kms Yes On Time 2
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 02:50:00 02:52:00 02 Min 223 Kms Yes On Time 2
Roza Jn (ROZA) 03:05:00 03:12:00 07 Min 230 Kms No On Time 2
Hardoi (HRI) 04:00:00 04:02:00 02 Min 285 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 05:50:00 06:15:00 25 Min 387 Kms Yes On Time 2
Barabanki Jn (BBK) 07:38:00 07:40:00 02 Min 415 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jarwal Road (JLD) 08:23:00 08:25:00 02 Min 458 Kms No On Time 2
Gonda Jn (GD) 09:20:00 09:30:00 10 Min 504 Kms Yes On Time 2
Basti (BST) 10:42:00 10:45:00 03 Min 593 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khalilabad (KLD) 11:16:00 11:18:00 02 Min 622 Kms No On Time 2
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 12:30:00 12:45:00 15 Min 656 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chauri Chaura (CC) 13:09:00 13:12:00 03 Min 681 Kms No On Time 2
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 13:33:00 13:36:00 03 Min 705 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhatni Jn (BTT) 13:58:00 14:03:00 05 Min 726 Kms No On Time 2
Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 14:13:00 14:15:00 02 Min 739 Kms No On Time 2
Bankata (BTK) 14:25:00 14:27:00 02 Min 747 Kms No On Time 2
Mairwa (MW) 14:36:00 14:38:00 02 Min 753 Kms No On Time 2
Jiradei (ZRDE) 14:53:00 14:55:00 02 Min 764 Kms No On Time 2
Siwan Jn (SV) 15:26:00 15:36:00 10 Min 775 Kms No On Time 2
Duraundha Jn (DDA) 15:49:00 15:51:00 02 Min 793 Kms No On Time 2
Chainwa (CW) 16:00:00 16:02:00 02 Min 801 Kms No On Time 2
Ekma (EKMA) 16:11:00 16:13:00 02 Min 808 Kms No On Time 2
Daudpur (DDP) 16:31:00 16:33:00 02 Min 817 Kms No On Time 2
Chhapra (CPR) 17:20:00 17:30:00 10 Min 836 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dighwara (DGA) 18:03:00 18:05:00 02 Min 867 Kms No On Time 2
Nayagaon (NYO) 18:15:00 18:17:00 02 Min 879 Kms No On Time 2
Sonpur Jn (SEE) 18:35:00 18:40:00 05 Min 890 Kms No On Time 2
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 18:50:00 18:55:00 05 Min 895 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhagwanpur (BNR) 19:13:00 19:15:00 02 Min 915 Kms No On Time 2
Goraul (GRL) 19:24:00 19:26:00 02 Min 923 Kms No On Time 2
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 20:02:00 20:07:00 05 Min 949 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dholi (DOL) 20:27:00 20:29:00 02 Min 974 Kms No On Time 2
Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 20:41:00 20:43:00 02 Min 988 Kms No On Time 2
Karpurigram (KPGM) 21:03:00 21:04:00 01 Min 995 Kms No On Time 2
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 21:35:00 21:40:00 05 Min 1001 Kms No On Time 2
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 21:58:00 22:00:00 02 Min 1025 Kms No On Time 2
Bachwara Jn (BCA) 22:18:00 22:19:00 01 Min 1036 Kms No On Time 2
Barauni Jn (BJU) 23:20:00 23:30:00 10 Min 1052 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 01:10:00 01:15:00 05 Min 1091 Kms Yes On Time 3
Jhajha (JAJ) 03:05:00 03:15:00 10 Min 1145 Kms No On Time 3
Simultala (STL) 03:32:00 03:33:00 01 Min 1163 Kms No On Time 3
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 03:56:00 04:01:00 05 Min 1189 Kms Yes On Time 3
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 05:11:00 05:15:00 04 Min 1218 Kms No On Time 3
Vidyasagar (VDS) 05:35:00 05:37:00 02 Min 1242 Kms No On Time 3
Jamtara (JMT) 05:54:00 05:56:00 02 Min 1260 Kms No On Time 3
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 06:16:00 06:18:00 02 Min 1274 Kms No On Time 3
Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 06:25:00 06:27:00 02 Min 1279 Kms No On Time 3
Sitarampur (STN) 07:48:00 07:50:00 02 Min 1291 Kms No On Time 3
Asansol Jn (ASN) 08:30:00 08:40:00 10 Min 1299 Kms Yes On Time 3
Raniganj (RNG) 08:55:00 08:57:00 02 Min 1318 Kms No On Time 3
Andal Jn (UDL) 09:08:00 09:10:00 02 Min 1325 Kms No On Time 3
Durgapur (DGR) 09:29:00 09:31:00 02 Min 1342 Kms Yes On Time 3
Panagarh (PAN) 09:42:00 09:44:00 02 Min 1357 Kms No On Time 3
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 10:31:00 10:36:00 05 Min 1405 Kms Yes On Time 3
Bandel Jn (BDC) 11:44:00 11:49:00 05 Min 1473 Kms Yes On Time 3
Howrah Jn (HWH) 12:40:00 - 1512 Kms Yes On Time 3

Bagh Express

Train
KGM

21:45

Kathgodam
38 hrs 55 mins
62 Stops
HWH

12:40

Howrah Jn
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹595.00 ₹172.00
3A ₹1,605.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,350.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 205 people have recently searched about these trains.